The Locus Index to Science Fiction: 1984-1998
Stories, Listed by Title
Previous -- Table-of-Contents
- Koontzramble Dean R. Koontz (ar)
- Kopman Goldfleas Gene Wolfe (vi)
- Kore 87 Ursula K. Le Guin (vi)
- Kores Christmas Denise D. Dumars (pm)
- Korowaar Mary Elizabeth Counselman (ss)
- Kos Story Peter Dickinson (n.)
- Koshchei the Deathless Aleksandr Afanasiev (ss)
- Kowloon Rex Miller (na)
- The Kragen Jack Vance (na)
- Krails World David S. Garnett (ss)
- Kraken Mary A. Turzillo (ss)
- Krantzs Narrative Frederick Marryat (ex)
- Krarg Enters Dennis Hamley (ss)
- Krash-Bangg Joe and the Pineal-Zen Equation Eric Brown (nv)
- Kraven the Hunter Is Dead, Alas Craig Shaw Gardner (nv)
- Krazy Kat Jay Cantor (ss)
- Krazy Kat George Herriman (cs)
- Kreativity for Kats Fritz Leiber (ss)
- Kresny Colin Mackay (ss)
- Krickett, Anyone? David J. Kurtz (vi)
- Kringlenacht Michael Mayhew (vi)
- Kris Neville: An Appreciation Barry N. Malzberg (bg)
- Kristell Peter Smith (ss)
- Kristine Kathryn Rusch Charles N. Brown (iv)
- Kristobel Grandma Little (pm)
- Krondor the Betrayal, Raymond E. Feist Carolyn Cushman (br)
- Krono, Charles L. Harness Dan Chow (br)
- Kronos Marc Laidlaw (ss)
- Kronos Allen M. Steele (nv)
- The Kronos Condition, Emily Davenport Shira Daemon (br)
- The Krotons Terrance Dicks (n.)
- Kruptos Mark F. Samuels (ss)
- Kubla Khan Samuel Taylor Coleridge (pm)
- The Kubota Effect G. David Nordley (ss)
- Kukali (A Magician from Hawaii) Josepha Sherman (ss)
- The Kundalini Ritual Paul Bradshaw & Peter Tennant (ss)
- Kundu Morris L. West (ex)
- Kurt William H. Pugmire (pm)
- Kurt Gödel Rudy Rucker (pm)
- Kurt Vonnegut, Donald E. Morse Gary K. Wolfe (br)
- Kurtus Interuptus B. J. Stevens (iv)
- Kush Michael Blaine (ss)
- The Kutting Edge Justin Case (ss)
- Kvetchula Darrell Schweitzer (ss)
- Kwaidan Revisited John Paul Catton (ar)
- Kwan Tingui William F. Wu (ss)
- The Kwik-Mart Vampire Robert E. Weinberg (ss)
- Kwoon Charles Johnson (ss)
- Kybernetikos Jack Butler (pm)
- Kylie and the Can-Can Beans Caroline Pitcher (ss)
- Kylo Piers Anthony (ss)
- Kyodai Steve Perry (na)
- Kyoko Sendan (Phantasy Fleet), Yasutaka Tsutsui Yoshio Kobayashi, Edward Lipsett & S. Maki (br)
- Kyrie Poul Anderson (ss)
- Kyrie Jeannie Whitley (pm)
- Kyushus Disguise Charles Ardai (ss)
- L is for Loup-Garou Harlan Ellison (vi)
- L Is for Love Steve Rasnic Tem (vi)
- An L-Shaped Grave Joan Aiken (ss)
- L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, ed. Algis Budrys Faren Miller (br)
- L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. II, ed. Algis Budrys Faren Miller (br)
- L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. II, ed. Algis Budrys Amy Thomson (br)
- L. Ron Hubbard: March 13, 1911 - January 24, 1986 Misc. (bg)
- L.A. in L.A. Barry B. Longyear (ss)
- L.G.M. Allen M. Steele (ar)
- L.T.C. Rolt and Two Ghost Stories Hugh Lamb (ar)
- L.T.s Theory of Pets Stephen King (nv)
- L?vecr?ft: Whats in a Name? Donald R. Burleson (ar)
- La Befana Gene Wolfe (ss)
- La Cañada, CA Morgan Fields (ss)
- La Diablesse Grace Hallworth (ss)
- La fin du A (The End of Null A); ms. title Null-A Three, A. E. van Vogt Pascal J. Thomas (br)
- La Grande Breteche Honoré de Balzac (ss)
- La Jetee: A Review J. G. Ballard (mr)
- la luna tenebrosa Jacie Ragan (pm)
- La Luz Canyon Royce H. Allen (ss)
- La Luz Canyon, Royce H. Allen Edward Bryant (br)
- La Maravilla, Alfredo Vea, Jr. Scott Winnett (br)
- La Nuit Tombe Arthur Crew Inman (pm)
- La Ronde Damon Knight (ss)
- La Siesta del Muerte Jeff VanderMeer (nv)
- La Venganza de los Muertos Vivientes Thomas M. Disch (pm)
- La Vita Terra Stephen Mark Rainey (ss)
- La-Bas Joris-Karl Huysmans (ex)
- The Lab Assistant Erin Leonard (ss)
- Lab Rats Kim Antieau (ss)
- Lab Rats Jody Lynn Nye (ss)
- Labédoyères Doom Malcolm MacColl, Canon (nf)
- Labor Day Joyce Carol Oates (ss)
- The Labor Day Group James E. Gunn (is)
- Labor In and Out Wayne Edwards (pm)
- Labor Relations John Maclay (vi)
- Labor Relations Dale L. Sproule (ss)
- Labor Unrest in High Orbit A. J. Wells (pm)
- Laboratory Procedure Geoffrey A. Landis (ss)
- Laboring in the Valley of Ashes Michael F. Korn (ss)
- Labour-Saving Devices2000 R. Chetwynd-Hayes (na)
- The Labrenas Tommaso Landolfi (nv)
- Labyrinth Lois McMaster Bujold (na)
- The Labyrinth R. Chetwynd-Hayes (nv)
- The Labyrinth Robert Faulcon (n.)
- The Labyrinth Gate, Alis A. Rasmussen Carolyn Cushman (br)
- Labyrinth of Charm Angela Carter (br)
- Labyrinth of Night, Allen Steele Dan Chow (br)
- Labyrinth of Night, Allen Steele Russell Letson (br)
- Labyrinth of Strange Affinity Andrew Darlington (pm)
- Labyrinth of the Unseen Susan Sheppard (pm)
- Lace Scott C. Virtes (pm)
- Lacey, Bring Em R. Keith Partain (ss)
- Lachrimae Rerum Atque Tabula Rasa James Blish (pm)
- The Lack of Symbols Hurts John Grey (pm)
- Lackaday Express Paul Cornell (ss)
- A Lacklustre London Michael Moorcock (br)
- Lacrymata Storm Constantine (nv)
- Lacuna Nicholas Royle (vi)
- Lacunae Karl Edward Wagner (ss)
- The Lad Is Not for Burning John D. MacDonald (vi)
- The Lad with One Sandal Winifred Hutchinson (nv)
- The Lad with the Goatskin Joseph Jacobs (ss)
- Ladder T. E. D. Klein (ss)
- The Ladder of Selves Colin Wilson (ar)
- Laddie of the Lake Kandis Elliot (nv)
- Ladies and Gentlemen Joyce Carol Oates (ss)
- Ladies and Red Lights William T. Vollmann (na)
- Ladies Bingo Night, St. Stevens Church, the Hottest July Anyone Can Remember Chris Tannlund (pm)
- Ladies Choice Barney Currer (ss)
- Ladies Choice Saralee Kaye (vi)
- Ladies Day Alfred DAttore (ss)
- Ladies from Hades Len C. Fite (pm)
- Ladies from Lapland Fred Chappell (ss)
- Ladies in Waiting Hugh B. Cave (ss)
- Ladies in Waiting R. R. Walters (ex)
- The Ladies Man Christopher Fowler (nv)
- Ladies Night Nigel Kneale (nv)
- Ladies Night at the OK Corral Charles Sheffield (ss)
- The Ladies of Grace Adieu Susanna Clarke (nv)
- The Ladies of Mandrigyn Barbara Hambly (n.)
- The Ladies of Mandrigyn, Barbara Hambly Faren Miller (br)
- Ladies of the Hightown Mercedes R. Lackey (sg)
- The Ladies of the Walnut Tree (A Legend of Tuscany) Abraham Merritt (pm)
- Ladies of Twilight Donald Robers, Jr. (ss)
- The Ladies of Wahloon Lake Nancy Etchemendy (ss)
- The Ladies Room Nancy Holder (ss)
- The Ladies Room Douglas M. Stokes (ss)
- The Lady Sherry Dee Haney (ss)
- Lady Agatha of Lolfland Amy Wolf (ss)
- Lady Alroy Oscar Wilde (ss)
- The Lady Alys D. G. Rowlands (ss)
- The Lady and the Merman Jane Yolen (vi)
- The Lady and the Shadow Philip Athans (nv)
- The Lady and the Shoemaker Millea Kenin (pm)
- The Lady and the Tiger Jack Moffitt (nv)
- The Lady and the Tiger Jennifer Roberson (ss)
- The Lady Anne Keith Roberts (nv)
- The Lady Artemis Sara Maitland (ss)
- Lady Bugged Josh Langston (ss)
- The Lady Clodagh Marjorie Bowen (ss)
- Lady Cottingtons Pressed Fairy Book, Terry Jones & Brian Froud Carolyn Cushman (br)
- Lady Eleanores Mantle Nathaniel Hawthorne (ss)
- Lady Eleanors Mantle Robert D. San Souci (ss)
- Lady Eltringham or The Castle of Ratcliffe Cross J. Wadham (ss)
- Lady Farquhars Old Lady, A True Ghost Story Mary Louisa Molesworth (ss)
- Lady Ferry Sarah Orne Jewett (nv)
- Lady Filth Octavio Ramos, Jr. (ss)
- Lady Gorings Dream Margaret Shelley (nf)
- Lady Green-Sleeves Alice Askew & Claude Askew (ss)
- The Lady Greensleeves A. Orr (ss)
- Lady Icarus Ann K. Schwader (pm)
- The Lady in Black Dan Berggren (ss)
- The Lady in Black David Price (ss)
- Lady in Black David V. Pyle (pm)
- The Lady in Glass Anne Bishop (ss)
- The Lady in Gray Donald Wandrei (ss)
- Lady in Grey Mary Williams (ss)
- Lady in Red Sally Angell (ss)
- Lady in the Cream-Colored Chiffon Elizabeth Anderson & Margaret B. Maron (nv)
- Lady in the Tower Anne McCaffrey (ss)
- Lady in Waiting Kenneth C. Goldman (ss)
- Lady in Waiting Anne McCaffrey (ss)
- Lady in Waiting Mike Resnick (ss)
- The Lady in White Stephen R. Donaldson (nv)
- Lady into Fox David Garnett (na)
- Lady Isobel and the Elf-Knight Anon. (pm)
- Lady Isobel and the Elf-Knight Anonymous (pm)
- Lady Killer D. A. Lipton (ss)
- Lady Lazarus Kathe Koja (ss)
- Lady Librarian Dave W. Hughes (pm)
- The Lady Louisiana Toy Barry N. Malzberg (ss)
- Lady Madonna Nancy Holder (ss)
- The Lady Margaret Keith Roberts (nv)
- Lady Merions Angel Jane Yolen (ss)
- Lady Night D. Spence (pm)
- Lady Night C. D. Whateley (pm)
- Lady of Avalon Diana L. Paxson (nv)
- The Lady of Belec Phyllis Ann Karr (ss)
- Lady of Darkness Diana L. Paxson (n.)
- The Lady of Dubhán Alla Brian Mooney (nv)
- The Lady of Finnigans Hearth Parke Godwin (nv)
- Lady of Fire Diana L. Paxson (nv)
- The Lady of Frozen Death Alan Forsyth (ss)
- The Lady of Glenwith Grange Wilkie Collins (ss)
- The Lady of Gollerus T. Crofton Croker (ss)
- The Lady of Graeme A. M. Burrage (ss)
- The Lady of Han-Gilen Judith Tarr (n.)
- The Lady of Han-Gilen, Judith Tarr Faren Miller (br)
- Lady of Light Gaèl Baudino (nv)
- Lady of Light Diana L. Paxson (n.)
- Lady of Lyonnesse Frederick Cowles (ss)
- The Lady of Port Moresby Incident Alexander Jablokov (vi)
Next -- Table-of-Contents