The Locus Index to Science Fiction: 1984-1998
Stories, Listed by Title
Previous -- Table-of-Contents
- Reconn Man in the City Felix C. Gotschalk (ss)
- Reconsidering Gender and Heroism Nickianne Moody & Anne M. Schofield (ar)
- Reconstructing Byzantium Lawrence Schimel (pm)
- Reconstructing Rover Douglas M. Stokes (pm)
- Reconstruction Liza Cody (nv)
- Reconstruction Brian M. Stableford (vi)
- The Reconstruction of Mingus Phil Manchester (ss)
- Record of a Transformation Kobo Abe (nv)
- Record Review Simon Bonsor (ms)
- The Recording Gene Wolfe (ss)
- Recording Angel Paul J. McAuley (nv)
- Recording Angel Ian McDonald (ss)
- Recording Session Jim Neal (vi)
- Recouping the Earth David G. Rogers (ss)
- Recovering at the Chelsea Maureen Freely (ss)
- Recovery Julie Akhurst (ss)
- Recreation Herbert Anthony Kauderer (pm)
- Recrudescence Leonard P. Carpenter (nv)
- The Recrudescence of Imray Rudyard Kipling (ss)
- Recruiting for the Exodus Steve Sneyd (pm)
- Recruiting Station A. E. van Vogt (na)
- The Recruitment C. S. Fuqua (ss)
- The Recruitment Office John Piwarski (pm)
- Recruits Maureen Shannon (ss)
- The Rectification of Walter Piggot Kurt Newton (ss)
- Recuenco: The Nurse Primo Levi (ss)
- Recuenco: The Rafter Primo Levi (ss)
- Recuerdos de Cerro Tololo Julie Lutz, Ph.D. (ar)
- Recurrent Dreams of Nuclear War Lead B.T. Quizenbaum into Moral Dissolution John Shirley (nv)
- Recurring Dream Lenny Greco (pm)
- Recurring Nightmare Gary L. Raisor (ss)
- The Recurring Smash Rudyard Kipling (vi)
- The Recurring Tragedy A. M. Burrage (ss)
- Recursion Carter Scholz (ss)
- Recursion S. Seaport (ss)
- A Recursion in Metastories Arthur C. Clarke (vi)
- The Recursive Man Christopher McKitterick (nv)
- Recycle John Maclay (pm)
- Recycled Grandfather Vivian Vande Velde (ss)
- The Recyclers Anthony J. Howard (ss)
- Recycling Carolyn Nicita (nv)
- Recycling Jacie Ragan (pm)
- Recycling Day Elisabeth Perrin (vi)
- Recycling Strategies for the Inner City Pat Murphy (ss)
- Red Daniel Buck (hu)
- Red Donna Taylor Burgess (vi)
- Red Hugh B. Cave (ss)
- Red Sarah Clemens (nv)
- Red Danya DArcy (pm)
- Red William R. Eakin (ss)
- Red Jack Ketchum (ex)
- Red Richard Christian Matheson (vi)
- Red Alert Jerry Oltion (ss)
- Red Ambition Jean Rabe (ss)
- Red Ambrosia Bill Congreve (ss)
- Red Angels Karen Haber (nv)
- Red Aoife and the Kilkenny Cow Michael Scott (ss)
- Red as Blood Tanith Lee (ss)
- Red as Blood: Fairy Tales and Horror Ellen Datlow (in)
- Red as Jade S. P. Somtow (nv)
- Red as Night Riall Kane (nv)
- Red Beads Ann K. Schwader (pm)
- The Red Blaze is the Morning Robert Silverberg (nv)
- Red Blood, White Snow Robert Sagirs, Jr. (ss)
- The Red Book John Szostack (ss)
- The Red Brain Donald Wandrei (ss)
- The Red Brains Trust Peter F. Jeffery (ms)
- The Red Bridal Lafcadio Hearn (ss)
- The Red Camp A. C. Benson (ss)
- A Red Carnation Sylvia Townsend Warner (ss)
- Red Carpet Treatment Robert M. Lipsyte (vi)
- The Red Chair Emma Hooper (vi)
- Red Christmas David S. Garnett (ss)
- Red Christmas Nicholas Royle (ss)
- Red Clay, Crimson Clay Brad Linaweaver (ss)
- Red Cut, About Rue and Self-History as a Decoration of Duration Edward Mycue (pm)
- The Red Dancers Ursula K. Le Guin (pm)
- The Red Dawn J. A. Brooks (ss)
- Red Death P. N. Elrod (n.)
- The Red Death Rain Norvell W. Page (n.)
- The Red Death Rain Grant Stockbridge (n.)
- Red Death, P. N. Elrod Scott Winnett (br)
- Red Desert Peter T. Garratt (ex)
- Red Devils Hugh B. Cave (nv)
- Red Dirt Lisa Lepovetsky (ss)
- Red Dreams Clark Perry (ss)
- Red Dust Paul J. McAuley (ex)
- Red Dust, Paul J. McAuley Russell Letson (br)
- Red Dust, Paul J. McAuley Gary K. Wolfe (br)
- Red Dwarf Pilot Script Grant Naylor (pl)
- Red Dwarf: Infinity Welcomes Careful Drivers Grant Naylor (n.)
- The Red Elixir Kevin Andrew Murphy (ss)
- Red Elvis Walter Jon Williams (nv)
- The Red Euphoric Bands Philip Latham (ss)
- Red Eve Al Sarrantonio (ss)
- Red Eye John Grey (pm)
- Red Eye J. B. Macabre (bg)
- Red Eyes Stephen Milligan (nv)
- The Red Fairy Norma L. Hutman (ss)
- Red Feathers H. Russell Wakefield (ss)
- Red Frames Kurt Newton (pm)
- Red Genesis, S. C. Sykes Scott Winnett (br)
- Red Ghost Teresa M. Elguézabal (ss)
- The Red Guild Rachel Pollack (nv)
- The Red Hand Arthur Machen (nv)
- Red Hand Neil Munro (ss)
- The Red Hand H. Russell Wakefield (ss)
- Red Hands William T. Vollmann (ss)
- The Red Hawk Elizabeth A. Lynn (nv)
- Red Heart Terry McGarry (ss)
- Red Hood, Green-Eyed Monster Jack Wainer (vi)
- Red Hot Oliver Dickinson (ss)
- The Red House Rane Arroyo (pm)
- The Red House E. F. Benson (ss)
- The Red House Robert R. McCammon (nv)
- The Red House Clock Robert Westall (nv)
- Red in the Language of the Night Charlee Jacob (pm)
- The Red Inn Honoré de Balzac (nv)
- Red is the Hue of Hell Fredric Brown (nv)
- Red Jack, ed. Martin H. Greenberg & Charles G. Waugh Tom Whitmore (br)
- The Red Kings Dream Lewis Carroll (ex)
- Red Kite Day Julie Rainsbury (ss)
- The Red Knight Roy Smith (ss)
- The Red Lagoon Ernest Favenc (ss)
- The Red Leer David A. Drake (ss)
- Red Liberty Cornell Woolrich (nv)
- Red Light David J. Schow (nv)
- Red Light, Love Light Chris Morris (nv)
- Red Lily Dick Donovan (nv)
- Red Limit Freeway, John DeChancie Faren Miller (br)
- The Red Lodge H. Russell Wakefield (ss)
- The Red Man Catherine Gore (nv)
- The Red Marguerite Remy de Gourmont (ss)
- Red Mars Kim Stanley Robinson (ex)
- Red Mars, Kim Stanley Robinson Russell Letson (br)
- Red Mars, Kim Stanley Robinson Faren Miller (br)
- Red Mars, Kim Stanley Robinson Gary K. Wolfe (br)
- Red Mass Dan Kellett (ss)
- Red Mischief Michael Rowe (ss)
- The Red Mist Nicholas Emmett (ss)
- Red Moon Scott M. Azmus (nv)
- Red Moon Occluded E. J. Shumak (nv)
- Red Moon on the Flores Sea H. Bedford-Jones (na)
- Red Moon/Red Lake Ascher-Straus (nv)
- Red Nails Robert E. Howard (na)
- Red Nails Robert E. Howard (co)
- Red Noise John Sladek (ss)
- Red Ochre Lucy Sussex (nv)
- the red of it, and black W. Gregory Stewart (pm)
- The Red Offering Lin Carter (ss)
- The Red One Jack London (nv)
- The Red or Gray? A Crazy Alien (ed)
- Red Orcs Rage, Philip José Farmer Russell Letson (br)
- Red Paint David Barker (ss)
- Red Pearls Richard Corwin (ss)
- Red Pencil Vance Reed (ss)
- Red Pine, a Case Study Sandra J. Lindow (pm)
- Red Planet Blues Allen M. Steele (na)
- Red Planet, Green Planet Stephen L. Gillett (ar)
- Red Poppy Nicholas A. DiChario (ss)
- Red Prophet Orson Scott Card (n.)
- Red Prophet, Orson Scott Card Faren Miller (br)
- The Red Queens Race Isaac Asimov (nv)
- Red Queens Race Don Webb (vi)
- The Red Queens Torment Peter J. Relton (ss)
- Red Rain David Berthelot (ss)
- Red Rattler to Spencer St. P. J. Roberts (ss)
- Red Recipe Ray Askey (ss)
- Red Reign Kim Newman (na)
- Red Rider Melvin Streim (pm)
- Red Riding Hood Heather Grove (pm)
- Red Riding Hood and the Scrawny Little Wolf Mary Quattlebaum (ss)
- Red Right Hand Norman Partridge (nv)
- Red Right Hand, Norman Partridge Edward Bryant (br)
- Red Robin Ripper Wayne Allen Sallee (pm)
- The Red Room H. G. Wells (ss)
- The Red Rope William H. Green (ss)
- Red Rover Glen R. Egbert (ss)
- Red Sands, Paul B. Thompson & Tonya R. Carter Carolyn Cushman (br)
- The Red Sax Graham Watkins (ss)
- Red Shadows Robert E. Howard (nv)
- Red Shift Shira Daemon (ss)
- Red Shift by Judith Lessing Paul Witcover (nv)
- The Red Shoes Hans Christian Andersen (ss)
- Red Skies Lynn Abbey (na)
- Red Sky Terry McGarry (ss)
- Red Sky in Morning E. J. Cherhavy-Shumak (ss)
- Red Snakeskins Tao Rae Tasmaine (ss)
- Red Sonja and Lessingham in Dreamland Gwyneth Jones (ss)
- The Red Spectacles Jeffrey Thomas (ss)
- Red Spider, White Web, Misha Faren Miller (br)
- Red Spring Ann K. Schwader (pm)
- Red Star Alexander Bogdanov (n.)
- Red Star Rising (AKA Dragonseye), Anne McCaffrey Carolyn Cushman (br)
- Red Star, John Shirley and the Panther Moderns Edward Bryant (br)
- Red Star, Winter Orbit William Gibson & Bruce Sterling (nv)
- The Red Stockade Bram Stoker (ss)
- Red Studebaker Laurie Tashiro (ss)
- Red Sun, Yellow Moon Mark Willard (ss)
- The Red Swimmer Robert Bloch (nv)
- The Red Tape War, Jack L. Chalker & Mike Resnick Carolyn Cushman (br)
- The Red Tape War, Jack L. Chalker & Mike Resnick Tom Whitmore (br)
- Red Thirst Jack Yeovil (na)
- Red Thoughts at Morning Timothy Zahn (nv)
- Red Thunder Robert E. Howard (pm)
- Red Tide Gregory L. Norris (vi)
- Red Tide Shawn Ramsey (pm)
- Red Tide Hayden Trenholm (ss)
- Red Tide, White Tide T. M. Spell (nv)
- red tides Jacie Ragan (pm)
- The Red Tower Thomas Ligotti (ss)
- The Red Turret Flavia Richardson (ss)
- Red Twilight Harl Vincent (n.)
- Red Unicorn, Tanith Lee Faren Miller (br)
- Red Whiskey Tina L. Jens (ss)
Next -- Table-of-Contents