The Locus Index to Science Fiction: 1984-1998
Stories, Listed by Title
Previous -- Table-of-Contents
- The Stepsister R. L. Stine (n.)
- The Stepsisters Story Emma Bull (pm)
- Stepstones to Utopia: Deathrow Dispatch to Andromeda System Margaret Ballif Simon (pm)
- Stereopticon Kevin Andrew Murphy (ss)
- The Sterile Millenia Brian W. Aldiss (lk)
- Stesichorus as Scribe James Blish (pm)
- Steve Bell Interview Misc. (iv)
- Steve Dillon Interview Michael Carroll (iv)
- Steve Holland Anonymous (bg)
- Steve Jamisons Happy Ending Raymond C. Ecke (ss)
- Steve Rasnic Tem Leanne C. Harper (iv)
- Steve Vernon Misc. (iv)
- Steve Wynn Jeff VanderMeer (iv)
- Steven Brust Charles N. Brown (iv)
- Steven E. Fick Interviews Marion Zimmer Bradley Steven E. Fick (iv)
- Steven Gould & Laura J. Mixon Charles N. Brown (iv)
- Steven King Talks About Christine Randy Lofficier (iv)
- Stevie Steve Harris (vi)
- Stevie and the Dark Zenna Henderson (ss)
- The Stewards Tale Richard F. Burton (ss)
- Stick Charles de Lint (na)
- Stick Around, It Gets Worse Brian Hodge (nv)
- Stick Man Dora Knez (pm)
- The Stick People Al Carusone (ss)
- The Stick Woman Edward Lee (ss)
- Stickman Richard Laymon (ss)
- Stickman Ian McDowell (ss)
- The Stickman Trial Jocko (pm)
- Sticks Wayne Edwards (pm)
- Sticks Lewis Shiner (nv)
- Sticks Karl Edward Wagner (nv)
- Sticktalk Vickie L. Sears (ss)
- A Sticky Business C. S. Williams (nv)
- Stiff as Toys Joel Lane (ss)
- A Stiff Curriculum X. J. Kennedy (vi)
- Stiff Intruders Richard Laymon (ss)
- Stiffed Clifford Lawrence (ss)
- Stiffened in a Banquet Dish Peggy Sue Alberhasky (pm)
- Stigma Jacie Ragan (pm)
- Stigmata Michael A. Arnzen (ss)
- Stigmata Bruce Boston (pm)
- Stigmata Jean-Daniel Brèque (ss)
- Stigmata Wendy Counsil (ss)
- Stigmata Robert Frazier (ss)
- Stigmata Joel Lane (ss)
- Stigmata Shelley J. Moore (ss)
- Stigmata Gary L. Raisor (ss)
- The Stigmata of Ann-Marie Dassault Preston Hapon (ss)
- Stigmatica Jeff Noon (ss)
- Stiletto Martin E. Cirulis (na)
- Stiletto Inheritance Humphrey McQueen (ss)
- Still Dead (Ziesing), ed. John Skipp & Craig Spector Edward Bryant (br)
- Still Dead: Book of the Dead 2, ed. John Skipp & Craig Spector Edward Bryant (br)
- Still Falling Kurt R. A. Giambastiani (ss)
- Still Flying A. Molotkov (vi)
- Still Frame Jack C. Haldeman, II (ss)
- A Still from the Mead Collection Robert Frazier (pm)
- Still Inside with Me David Sandner (ss)
- Still Life Robert A. Booth (ss)
- Still Life Ron Dee (ss)
- Still Life Denise D. Dumars (pm)
- Still Life Christopher Fowler (ss)
- Still Life David S. Garnett (nv)
- Still LIfe Ralph Gustafson (pm)
- Still Life Edward Mycue (pm)
- Still Life James P. Roberts (ss)
- Still Life with a Bee on It Natasha Maude (ss)
- Still Life with Crocus Mary A. Turzillo (ss)
- Still Life with Doves Rand B. Lee (ss)
- Still Life with Gold Frame Rex Miller (ss)
- Still Life with Peckerwood Anya Martin & Philip Nutman (ss)
- Still Life with Scorpion Scott Baker (ss)
- Still Life with Skulls Charles A. Gramlich (ss)
- Still Life with Woman and Apple Lesléa Newman (vi)
- Still Life, E. E. Horlak Carolyn Cushman (br)
- Still Life; Two Takes Steven L. Shrewsbury (pm)
- Still on the Case Jack Shadoian (pm)
- Still Out on the Cutting Edge: An Interview with the Mystery Man: Lawrence Block Adam Meyer (iv)
- Still Place Joseph Payne Brennan (pm)
- The Still Point David Lunde (pm)
- Still River, Hal Clement Dan Chow (br)
- Still the Same Margaret Ballif Simon (vi)
- Still the Same Old Story W. T. Quick (ss)
- Still There Lisa Kucharski (pm)
- Still There Darrell Schweitzer (pm)
- Still Time James Patrick Kelly (ss)
- The Still Waters Lester del Rey (nv)
- Still Waters Barry B. Longyear (ss)
- The Still, David Feintuch Carolyn Cushman (br)
- Still, the Challenge Ann K. Schwader (pm)
- Still-Life Julie Yobst (ss)
- Stillborn Michael Conner (ss)
- Stillborn Nina Kiriki Hoffman (ss)
- Stillborn Edward Lee & John C. Pelan (ss)
- The Stillborn Heritage Elizabeth H. Boyer (na)
- Stillborn in the Mist Dean Wesley Smith (nv)
- Stilled Life (with Vampire) Carol D. Page (pm)
- Stillness Mark Calcamuggio (pm)
- Stillness Bonnie Greer (ss)
- Stillwater, 1896 Michael Cassutt (ss)
- A Sting in the Tale Stanley Wiater (iv)
- Stinger, Nancy Kress Russell Letson (br)
- Stinging Things Neal L. Asher (ss)
- Stinker from Space Pamela F. Service (na)
- Stinker Station Scott Sandford (ss)
- Stinkers J. L. Comeau (ss)
- Stinkers Return Pamela F. Service (na)
- Stinkers Return, Pamela F. Service Carolyn Cushman (br)
- Stinkin Rudy Elizabeth Massie (ss)
- A Stinking Ghost Arthur Grimble (ar)
- Stir Fry Dan Szyslowski (vi)
- The Stirge Leigh Husband Kimmel (ss)
- A Stirring of Green Leves Robert E. Howard (pm)
- Stirring the Ashes Maty Ann Schenk (ss)
- Stirring the Coals Roy Smith (vi)
- Stirring the Pot Tom Sharpe (ss)
- A Stitch in Time D. F. Lewis (vi)
- A Stitch in Time Malcolm K. Twigg (ss)
- A Stitch in Time H. Russell Wakefield (ss)
- Stitch Stitch Stitch Wil Creveling (pm)
- Stitch, Mark Morris Scott Winnett (br)
- Stitches Marilyn K. Martin (vi)
- Stitchwork Ace Boggess (pm)
- Stivinghoe Bank R. H. Malden (ss)
- Stochasm John Barnes (ss)
- Stock Answer Leah A. Zeldes (ss)
- The Stocking Nigel Kneale (ss)
- Stocking Filler Gillian Cross (nv)
- The Stockingers Janet S. Goldfinch (ss)
- Stockpile Donald W. Hornbostel (ss)
- Stocks and Locks Sean Doolittle (ss)
- Stockton (Cleveland Elementary, 1/17/89) Ann K. Schwader (pm)
- Stockys Science Fair Project Derek W. Wass (ss)
- The Stoic Ron Dultz (pm)
- Stoke Newington Blues Irvine Welsh (ss)
- Stoked Lewis Shiner (ss)
- The Stoker Franz Kafka (nv)
- Stokers Mistress Clint Collins (ss)
- Stokers Mistress Caitlín R. Kiernan (nv)
- Stoking the Cold Fires of Fear John Gilbert (iv)
- Stolen Affections Jeffrey Marks & Lawrence Schimel (ss)
- The Stolen Bacillus H. G. Wells (ss)
- The Stolen Bacillus and Other Incidents H. G. Wells (co)
- The Stolen Body H. G. Wells (ss)
- The Stolen Child Frederick E. Pierce (pm)
- The Stolen Child William Butler Yeats (pm)
- The Stolen Cigar-Case Bret Harte (ss)
- The Stolen Dormouse L. Sprague de Camp (na)
- The Stolen Dragon Kimberly Gunderson (ss)
- Stolen Faces, Stolen Names Ray Aldridge (ss)
- Stolen Fires Yves Meynard (ss)
- Stolen Flight E. T. Caldwell (ss)
- Stolen Goods Reed Manning (ss)
- The Stolen Heart Darrell Schweitzer (nv)
- Stolen Kiss Bob Shacochis (ss)
- A Stolen Letter Wilkie Collins (ss)
- Stolen Pleasure Mark Rich (ss)
- The Stolen Prince Robert D. San Souci (ss)
- Stolen Senses Sherrie Brown (nv)
- Stolen Silver Mercedes R. Lackey (ss)
- Stolen Spells Denise Vitola (ss)
- The Stolen White Elephant Mark Twain (nv)
- Stomach Pains Franklyn Searight (ss)
- Stomach Trouble Ron Dee (ss)
- Stompin at the Savoy Lewis Shiner (ss)
- Stomping Down Stroka Prospekt Richard A. Lupoff (nv)
- Stomping Grounds of the Gods Jessica Amanda Salmonson (ss)
- Stomping Mad Kristine Kathryn Rusch (nv)
- The Stone Lloyd Alexander (ss)
- Stone Peter Dickinson (ss)
- Stone Edward Mycue (pm)
- Stone Stan Proper (pm)
- A Stone and a Spear Raymond F. Jones (nv)
- Stone and Shadow Laurel Robertson (pm)
- The Stone Arrow Richard Herley (n.)
- The Stone Badger Misha (ss)
- The Stone Book Alan Garner (na)
- The Stone Chamber H. B. Marriott Watson (nv)
- The Stone Coffin B (ss)
- Stone Cold Sober Charles Platt (cl)
- Stone Columbus: Talk Radio from the Santa Maria Casino Gerald Vizenor (ss)
- Stone Dead Jean-Daniel Brèque (nv)
- Stone Demon John Francis Haines (pm)
- The Stone Dog Peter Bayliss (ss)
- Stone Dragon Nancy Bennett (pm)
- The Stone Drum Charles de Lint (nv)
- Stone Eggs Kim Stanley Robinson (ss)
- Stone Face Blythe Ayne (vi)
- The Stone Face Colin Greenland (ss)
- The Stone Face Simon Vestdijk (ss)
- The Stone Face, the Giant, and the Paradox Vera Nazarian (nv)
- Stone Feather James A. Hartley (ss)
- The Stone Fey Robin McKinley (nv)
- The Stone Garden Mary Rosenblum (nv)
- The Stone Garden, Mary Rosenblum Gary K. Wolfe (br)
- The Stone Giant, James P. Blaylock Faren Miller (br)
- The Stone Girl Elise Matthesen (vi)
- The Stone God Ian Hunter (ss)
- Stone Jungle Catherine Mintz (ss)
- Stone Kiss Gary Bowen (ss)
- The Stone Lanes Darren Goossens (ss)
- Stone Lives Paul Di Filippo (nv)
- a stone madonna Cathy Drinkwater Better (pm)
- Stone Magic Andrew H. Vachss (ss)
- Stone Man Wennicke Eide (ss)
- Stone Man Fred Saberhagen (nv)
- The Stone Mothers Curse David Wolverton (nv)
- The Stone of Boxmans Drift Arthur Conan Doyle (ss)
- Stone of Farewell, Tad Williams Carolyn Cushman (br)
- Stone of Light Linda Gordon (ss)
- Stone of Tears, Terry Goodkind Shira Daemon (br)
- The Stone of Ubbo-Sathla David Barker (ss)
- The Stone of War and the Nightingales Egg Elizabeth Ann Scarborough (nv)
- The Stone on the Island Ramsey Campbell (ss)
Next -- Table-of-Contents