The Locus Index to Science Fiction: 1984-1998
Stories, Listed by Title
Previous -- Table-of-Contents
- The Borrowers Mary Norton (n.)
- The Borrowers Afield Mary Norton (n.)
- The Borrowers Afloat Mary Norton (n.)
- The Borrowers Aloft Mary Norton (n.)
- The Borrowers Avenged Mary Norton (n.)
- Borrowing Trouble Elizabeth H. Boyer (nv)
- The Borsil David C. Kopaska-Merkel (pm)
- Boschs St. Anthony Rudy Rucker (pm)
- The Boscombe Walters Story Robert Rankin (ex)
- BoSh Goes Loco Bob Shaw (ar)
- Boso (The Acorn Woodpecker) Ursula K. Le Guin (pm)
- Boss Mark Bourne (nv)
- The Boss in the Wall, A Treatise on the House Devil Avram Davidson & Grania Davis (na)
- The Boss in the Wall, A Treatise on the House Devil, Avram Davidson & Grania Davis Gary K. Wolfe (br)
- Boss Joe Dan J. Leslie Woodruff (ss)
- The Boss of the Seventh Level William R. Trotter (ss)
- Boston Blackies Mary Jack Boyle (nv)
- Boston Will Sink, Claims MIT Prof David Alexander Smith (vi)
- Bosworth Summit Pound L. T. C. Rolt (ss)
- The Botanist Mary Rosenblum (nv)
- The Botathen Ghost R. S. Hawker (ss)
- Both Pilot and Ship Scott E. Green (pm)
- The Bothersome Business of the Dutch Nativity Derek Wilson (nv)
- Bots: A Love Story and a Dream Michael Hemmingson (ss)
- Botticelli Feedback Lance Olsen (ss)
- The Botticelli Horror Lloyd Biggle, Jr. (nv)
- Botticelli Painted Vampires Tippi N. Blevins (pm)
- The Bottle Robert G. Howard (ss)
- The Bottle and the Whirlwind Mark C. Sumner (ss)
- Bottle Blonde Diana Kemp-Jones (ss)
- Bottle Green Dreams Rick Kennett (ss)
- The Bottle Imp Robert Louis Stevenson (nv)
- The Bottle Lake Testament Thomas M. K. Stratman (ss)
- Bottle Literature Ellen McHugh (pm)
- The Bottle of 1912 Simon Raven (ss)
- A Bottle of Evian Edith Wharton (nv)
- A Bottle of Gin Robert Bloch (ss)
- A Bottle of Perrier Edith Wharton (nv)
- Bottle of Skin Wes Smiderle (ss)
- Bottle of Smoke Gemma Files (nv)
- A Bottle on the Beach Paul Christopher (ss)
- A Bottle on the Orinoco Clark Ashton Smith (ms)
- Bottle Party John Collier (ss)
- Bottle-Hadj Sasha Miller (ss)
- The Bottle-Seekers Michael M. Pendragon (ss)
- Bottled Dreams D. Sandy Nielsen (ss)
- Bottled Fury Gulliver Onan Crusoe (pm)
- Bottled Rain Lisa S. Silverthorne (vi)
- Bottled Time Edouard Roditi (vi)
- Bottled Up Cindy Main (pm)
- A Bottleful of Shadows Alexander Glass (ss)
- Bottles Alcina Lubitch Domecq (vi)
- Bottles John Maclay (vi)
- Bottom Feeder Kurt Newton (pm)
- The Bottom Line Ben Leech (ss)
- Bottom Line D. F. Lewis (ss)
- The Bottom Line Janet E. Morris (nv)
- The Bottom of the Gulf Barry Pain (ss)
- Bottom One Lane Jennings (pm)
- Bottom Shelf of a Fridge Robert Hood (ss)
- The Bottomless Pit Brenda W. Clough (vi)
- The Bottomless Pit Rosaleen Love (ss)
- The Bottomless Pool Robert Bloch (ss)
- Bottoms Dream Rachel Wetzsteon (pm)
- Bottoms Up Edmund Conti (pm)
- Boudicca Morgan Llywelyn (ss)
- Boulevard Life Robert Charles Wilson (ss)
- The Boulevard of Broken Domes Gregory Feeley (ss)
- The Boulevard of Broken Dreams Harlan Ellison (vi)
- Bound Robert Carl Danley (pm)
- Bound M. M. LoPiccolo (ss)
- Bound Trevor Mendham (vi)
- Bound Kurt Newton (ss)
- Bound by Hoof and Nail Georgeanne Kennedy & Anne McCaffrey (nv)
- Bound for Glory Mason Powell (nv)
- Bound for Glory Lucius Shepard (nv)
- Bound in the Shed Margaret Ballif Simon (pm)
- Bound Things Will Shetterly (ss)
- Boundary Echoes John M. Ford (ss)
- Bounded in a Nutshell Frank C. Gunderloy, Jr. (ss)
- Boundless Love Jiang Yunsheng (ss)
- The Bountiful Spirit J. N. Williamson (ss)
- Bounty George Saunders (na)
- Bounty T. L. Sherred (vi)
- The Bounty Hunter Avram Davidson (ss)
- Bouquet Bonnie Blake (ss)
- Bouquet Steve Rasnic Tem (ss)
- A Bouquet of (Neu)Roses/An Experiment with Time and Precognitive Dreaming Andrew Darlington (pm)
- Bouquets for Fleet Street Bernard Falk (ex)
- Bourbon Street Lullaby C. David Wendig (ss)
- Bouts Rimés H. P. Lovecraft (gp)
- Bouvard I. U. Tarchetti (nv)
- The Bovril Boat Robert Caldwell (ss)
- Bow to the Shadows Jacie Ragan (ss)
- A Bowl Bigger than Earth Philip José Farmer (nv)
- The Bowl of Night Rosemary Edghill (n.)
- The Bowl of Night, Rosemary Edghill Carolyn Cushman (br)
- Bowled Over by the Beast: Me and My Car James Herbert (ar)
- bowling has been the great spirit Thomas M. Disch (pm)
- The Bowmen Arthur Machen (ss)
- Bowmen in the Mist Garry D. Kilworth (ss)
- The Box Linda D. Addison (ss)
- The Box James Blish (ss)
- The Box Bruce Coville (ss)
- The Box David A. Drake (na)
- Box Christopher Fowler (nv)
- The Box Jack Ketchum (ss)
- The Box Carol Trowbridge Noble (ss)
- Box 69 Rex Miller (ss)
- The Box at the Bank E. F. Benson (ss)
- The Box Does Furnish a Room Angela Carter (ar)
- The Box from the Attic Jennifer McIlwee Myers (ss)
- The Box from the Stars Amelia Reynolds Long (nv)
- The Box Hunters Albert J. Manachino (na)
- The Box in the Attic A. M. Burrage (ss)
- Box Number David Rodd (ss)
- The Box of All Possibility Z. Greenstaff (ss)
- The Box of Delights John Masefield (ex)
- Box of Dreams Maggie Brooks (ss)
- Box of Light John Griesemer (ss)
- The Box of Robbers L. Frank Baum (ss)
- The Box of Sorrows Aziz Salim (ss)
- Box of Souls Michael W. Carr (ss)
- Box of Talent Kevin Andrew Murphy (ss)
- A Box of Tricks, Hugh Scott Scott Winnett (br)
- The Box Parterre Ron Weighell (ss)
- Boxcar Tom Henighan (ss)
- Boxcar Blues William E. Kotzwinkle (nv)
- Boxcar Blues Jo Etta Ledgerwood (vi)
- Boxed Elysian Fields Kim Elizabeth (pm)
- The Boxen Manuscripts Walter Hooper (ar)
- Boxen: or Scenes from Boxonian City Life C. S. Lewis (ss)
- Boxer Steve Rasnic Tem (ss)
- Boxes Phyllis Eisenstein (vi)
- Boxes John Grey (pm)
- Boxes Jonathan Harrington (pm)
- Boxes Jeff Hecht (ss)
- Boxes Gerard Daniel Houarner (vi)
- Boxes Emrys McConnell (pm)
- Boxes Al Sarrantonio (ss)
- Boxes, Bricks and Other Tricks: The Surreal World of Al Manachino Charles R. Saunders (ar)
- The Boxie Rebellion Hayford Peirce (nv)
- Boxing Day Elizabeth Hanes Perry (vi)
- The Boxing Day Spectre Kit Reed (ss)
- Boxing Night E. F. Benson (ss)
- Boy J. H. Butcher (ss)
- Boy Don Webb (ss)
- A Boy and His Alien John Helfers (na)
- A Boy and His Dog Harlan Ellison (nv)
- A Boy and His God Charles Stross (ss)
- A Boy and His Monster: The Rancor Keepers Tale Kevin J. Anderson (nv)
- A Boy and His Rooster Lawrence Schimel (vi)
- A Boy and His Typewriter Joe R. Lansdale (ar)
- A Boy and His Wolf: Three Versions of a Fable John Morressy (ss)
- The Boy and the Box Mário-Henrique Leiria (vi)
- Boy at Heart Dave Duncan (ss)
- The Boy from the Back of Beyond Helen Johnson (ss)
- The Boy from the Monster Forest Kate Forsyth (ss)
- The Boy from the Moon Rivka Jacobs (na)
- The Boy Galloper Anonymous (ex)
- The Boy Galloper L. James (ex)
- Boy in a Polythelene Bag Paul Ruffin (pm)
- The Boy in Darkness Anne Ahmad (ss)
- Boy in Darkness Mervyn Peake (na)
- The Boy in Me John Grey (pm)
- The Boy in the Box Anna Livia (ss)
- The Boy in the Doorway Jeffrey Thomas (vi)
- Boy in the Rocks Richard Matheson (nv)
- The Boy in the Tree Elizabeth Hand (nv)
- The Boy in the Wood Pamela Oldfield (ss)
- The Boy Next Door D. G. K. Goldberg (ss)
- The Boy Next Door Sinclair Smith (n.)
- The Boy Next Door Ellen Emerson White (nv)
- The Boy of Blackstock Alice Askew & Claude Askew (ss)
- Boy of Dreams Pamela Purnell (ss)
- Boy on a Stoop Neal Shusterman (ss)
- Boy on Stilts Robert Walter (vi)
- The Boy Scouts and Freedom from Religion Donna Bocian (ar)
- Boy to Island William Mayne (na)
- The Boy Who Always Said No Harry Nilsson (vi)
- The Boy Who Believed in Dragons Denis Knight (ss)
- The Boy Who Brought Love Edward D. Hoch (ss)
- The Boy Who Came Back from the Dead Alan Rodgers (nv)
- The Boy Who Climbed Trees Thomas Wiloch (pp)
- The Boy Who Cried Alien Josh Pachter (ss)
- The Boy Who Cried Dragon Deborah Millitello (ss)
- The Boy Who Cried Werewolf Avram Davidson (ar)
- The Boy Who Disappeared Clouds Lawrence Block (ss)
- The Boy Who Dreamed of Tir na n-Og Michael M. McNamara (ss)
- The Boy Who Drew Cats Lafcadio Hearn (ss)
- The Boy Who Drew Unicorns Jane Yolen (ss)
- The Boy Who Had It All Jonathan Schmidt (ss)
- The Boy Who Had Wings Jane Yolen (ss)
- The Boy Who Hooked the Sun Gene Wolfe (vi)
- The Boy Who Jumped the Rapids Robert Holdstock (nv)
- The Boy Who Lost an Hour, the Girl Who Lost Her Life Ian Watson (ss)
- The Boy Who Loved Clouds Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff (ss)
- The Boy Who Loved Dinosaurs Linney Teague McCall (ss)
- The Boy Who Loved Horses Joseph David Carrabis (ss)
- The Boy Who Made Me Dream William H. Pugmire (vi)
- The Boy Who Needed Heroes Kristine Kathryn Rusch (ss)
- The Boy Who Plaited Manes Nancy Springer (ss)
- The Boy Who Predicted Earthquakes Margaret St. Clair (ss)
- The Boy Who Read Aloud Joan Aiken (ss)
- The Boy Who Sang for Death Jane Yolen (ss)
- The Boy Who Saw Fire Scott Nicholson (ss)
- The Boy Who Saw Gods Tears Luisa Mercedes Levinson (ss)
- The Boy Who Spoke Cat Ward Moore (ss)
- The Boy Who Stole the Moon Alexander Cramer (ss)
- The Boy Who Talked to Animals Stephen Gallagher (nv)
- The Boy Who Talked with Animals Roald Dahl (ss)
- The Boy Who Wanted to Be a Hero Geoffrey A. Landis (ss)
Next -- Table-of-Contents