The Locus Index to Science Fiction: 1984-1998
Stories, Listed by Title
Previous -- Table-of-Contents
- Cross-Country Jim Crace (ss)
- A Cross-Country Trip to Kill Richard Nixon Orson Scott Card (nv)
- The Cross-Genre Police Hans Albanese (ss)
- The Cross-Time Engineer, Leo Frankowski Deborah L. Notkin (br)
- Crosscurrents John B. Rosenman (ss)
- Crossed Wires Julie Anne Parks (ss)
- Crossed Wires on the Northern Line Douglas Watson (ss)
- Crossfire Theodore Sturgeon (vi)
- The Crossing Joe Boyle (nv)
- The Crossing Adrian Cole (ss)
- The Crossing Peter Heyrman (ss)
- The Crossing Joyce Carol Oates (nv)
- Crossing Bifrost Anne M. Valley (pm)
- Crossing Chao Meng Fu G. David Nordley (nv)
- Crossing Four Continents Margaret Palmer Gordon-Espe (pm)
- Crossing into Cambodia Michael Moorcock (ss)
- Crossing Into the Empire Robert Silverberg (nv)
- A Crossing of Dignity John Piwarski (ss)
- Crossing of the Paths Dmitri Bilenkin (ss)
- Crossing Over Karawynn Long (pm)
- Crossing Over Catherine Storr (ss)
- Crossing Over Brandon W. Totman (pm)
- Crossing the Bar Fred Saberhagen (ms)
- Crossing the Border Barbara A. Custer (ss)
- Crossing the Bridges of Madison County Eric C. Hartlep (vi)
- Crossing the Dark River Philip José Farmer (n.)
- Crossing the Line Jody Lynn Nye (ss)
- Crossing the River Donald W. Hornbostel (ss)
- Crossings Nigel D. Findley (nv)
- Crossings Ernie Hilbert, Jr. (pm)
- Crossover Octavia E. Butler (ss)
- Crossover Debra Doyle & James D. Macdonald (ss)
- Crossroads Nigel D. Findley (nv)
- Crossroads Genevieve Gorman (ss)
- Crossroads Wesley Herbert (ss)
- Crossroads Anke M. Kriske (ss)
- Crossroads Paul J. McAuley (ss)
- Crossroads William Meikle (ss)
- Crossroads Gypsy Francis DiPietro (pm)
- Crossroads of Time Robert L. Slater (pm)
- Crosstalk Stanley Schmidt (ed)
- The Crosstie A. K. Molnar (nv)
- Crosstown Rat Susan Solan (ss)
- The Crossways L. P. Hartley (ss)
- Crossweird Puzzle Larry Tritten (hu)
- Crossword Jude Lupinetti (pz)
- Crossword Misc. (pz)
- Crosswords Ursula K. Le Guin (ss)
- Crossworlds Georgene Pomplun (pz)
- Crota, Owl Goingback Monica Simmons (br)
- Crotty Shinkwin A. E. Coppard (ss)
- Crouch End Stephen King (nv)
- Crovaxs Tale Kij Johnson (nv)
- The Crow Meg Turville Heitz (ss)
- Crow James Patrick Kelly (ss)
- The Crow Christoph Meckel (ss)
- The Crow Kurt Newton (ss)
- The Crow and the Dragonfly David Raven (ss)
- Crow and Weasel Barry Lopez (ss)
- Crow Crimes Vince Cusumano (ss)
- Crow Dream Fred Boltz (pm)
- Crow Feathers Lawrence Schimel (ss)
- Crow Gang Charlee Jacob (ss)
- Crow Girls Charles de Lint (nv)
- The Crow Goddess Michael Scott (ss)
- Crow Keepers Jacie Ragan (pm)
- Crow Moon Misha (pm)
- Crow Weather James S. Dorr (pm)
- Crow, Cat, Cow, Child Elizabeth Massie (nv)
- The Crow: The Lazarus Heart, Poppy Z. Brite Edward Bryant (br)
- The Crowd Ray Bradbury (ss)
- Crowd Control Ian McAuley Hails (nv)
- Crowd Scene Octave Mirbeau (ss)
- Crowley - Fiend or Fanatic? Cecilia Heathwood (ar)
- Crowley and the Leprechaun Gregory Frost (ss)
- Crowley Next Door Scott H. Urban (ss)
- crowley/ace of swords W. Gregory Stewart (pm)
- Crown Nancy Springer (pm)
- The Crown Derby Plate Marjorie Bowen (ss)
- Crown Duel, Sherwood Smith Carolyn Cushman (br)
- The Crown Jewels Walter Jon Williams (n.)
- The Crown Jewels of Jerusalem, Or, the Tell-Tale Head Avram Davidson (nv)
- The Crown Jewels, Walter Jon Williams Tom Whitmore (br)
- A Crown of Feathers Isaac Bashevis Singer (nv)
- The Crown of Laurel Ursula K. Le Guin (pm)
- Crown of Shadows, C. S. Friedman Shira Daemon (br)
- Crown of Stars, James Tiptree, Jr. Dan Chow (br)
- A Crown of Swords, Robert Jordan Carolyn Cushman (br)
- The Crown of the Golden Chain Max Pemberton (ss)
- Crown of Thorns Edward P. Hughes (ss)
- The Crown of Thorns H. Brian Landes (ss)
- Crown of Thorns Robert M. Price (ss)
- Crowned by Lightning Tais Teng (ss)
- Crowns of Creation Phillip C. Jennings (ss)
- The Crows Bart Meehan (ss)
- Crows Pam Burr Smith (vi)
- Crows Gerald Vizenor (ss)
- Crows Curse Michael H. Payne (nv)
- A Crows Dream Jack Hunter Daves, Jr. (ss)
- Crows in a Field of Dawn William J. Hiles (ss)
- The Crows Nest Donald D. Markstein (ms)
- Crows, Geese, Rocks Ursula K. Le Guin (vi)
- The Crucian Pit Nicholas Royle (ss)
- The Crucible of Dr. Rudolph van Richten David Wise (ss)
- The Crucible of Time John Brunner (n.)
- Crucifax Michael R. Collings (pm)
- Crucifax Ray Garton (ex)
- Crucifax Autumn: Chapter 18The Censored Chapter Ray Garton (ex)
- Crucifax: The Missing Chapter Ray Garton (ex)
- Crucifixation Bruce Boston (pm)
- The Crucifixion Karel Capek (vi)
- Crucifixion Adam-Troy Castro (vi)
- The Crucifixion of the Outcast William Butler Yeats (ss)
- Crucifixion Variations Lawrence Person (nv)
- Crucifixion(2) Adam-Troy Castro & Jerry Oltion (ss)
- Crucifixus Etiam Walter M. Miller, Jr. (ss)
- The Crudities of Science Fiction Ian Watson (ar)
- Cruel and Unusual Larry Niven (vi)
- Cruel and Unusual Punishment Henry L. Lefevre (ss)
- Cruel Angel of the Night... Thomas Wiloch (vi)
- Cruel as the Grave Alex Stewart (ss)
- The Cruel Bastard and the Selfish Fucker Get It On Irvine Welsh (vi)
- The Cruel Countess Chris Bell (ss)
- The Cruel Equations Robert Sheckley (ss)
- The Cruel Painter George MacDonald (nv)
- The Cruel Redeemer Lazarus Morell Jorge Luís Borges (ss)
- Cruel Sisters Patricia C. Wrede (ss)
- The Cruel Sky Arthur C. Clarke (nv)
- Cruel Stories Brian S. Wightman (ss)
- The Cruelest Month James Patrick Kelly (ss)
- Crueller than God Alan W. Lear (ss)
- The Cruellest Month Miles Hadfield (ss)
- Cruelty Brandon W. Totman (pm)
- The Cruelty of Time Simon J. Irving (vi)
- Cruise Eternity S. P. Somtow (nv)
- CruiseCon Louise Rowder (ss)
- Cruising Lisa W. Cantrell (ss)
- Cruising Donald Tyson (ss)
- Cruising Ian Watson (ss)
- Cruising on Merculian Kyle Stone (ss)
- Cruising Through Blueland Robert Frazier (nv)
- Cruising Through Deuteronomy Jack McDevitt (ss)
- The Crumb Robert Sutter, III (ss)
- Crumbs Julie Babcock (pm)
- Crumbs James S. Dorr (ss)
- Crumbs Charlee Jacob (pm)
- Crumbs Under Thy Table Pamela D. Hodgson (ss)
- Crunch Kevin ODonnell, Jr. (ss)
- Crunch Neal Stephenson (ss)
- Crunchy Wunchys First Case Martin Gardner (ss)
- Crusade Arthur C. Clarke (ss)
- Crusade to Maxus Jack Vance (na)
- Crusader A. M. Dellamonica (ss)
- Crusader Damosel Vera Chapman (ss)
- The Crusaders David Whitaker (n.)
- Crusaders in a Dark Land Aidan Doyle (ss)
- Crusaders in Love Bill Kerby (nv)
- Crusaders Toby Joan Aiken (ss)
- Crush Ben Jeapes (ss)
- Crush William Mingin (ss)
- Crush the Despised Susan Valentine (pm)
- Crushing Death Bob Wienberg (gs)
- Crusoe in New York Ron Goulart (ss)
- Crustacean Revenge Guy N. Smith (ss)
- Crutches Steve Rasnic Tem (ss)
- The Crux Charles M. Saplak (ss)
- Crux Gammata J. R. Dunn (na)
- Cry Louise Cooper (ss)
- A Cry John Grey (pm)
- A Cry at Night Brian Lumley (pm)
- Cry Baby Paul Jennings (ss)
- A Cry for Help Martin Plumbridge (ss)
- A Cry for the Pure Dan OKeefe (vi)
- Cry Havoc Davis Grubb (ss)
- Cry Havoc John Terra (na)
- A Cry in the Night Nancy Varian Berberick & Greg LaBarbera (ss)
- A Cry in the Night Buzz Lovko (vi)
- Cry No More Ursula K. Le Guin (pm)
- The Cry of a Seagull Lois Tilton (ss)
- Cry of Ghosts Desmond Edwards (ss)
- Cry of the Beast Ralph T. Castle (nv)
- Cry of the Celtic Chieftain Jacie Ragan (pm)
- The Cry of the Children Howard Goldsmith (ss)
- The Cry of the Churail B. Seshadri (ss)
- The Cry of the Drowned Ella Higginson (pm)
- Cry of the Hedgehog Leslie Halliwell (ss)
- Cry of the Red Wolf Kenneth C. Goldman (ss)
- Cry on a Dead Planet Joseph Yenkavitch (ss)
- Cry Silence Fredric Brown (ss)
- Cry Silver Bells Thomas Burnett Swann (n.)
- Cry Wolf Basil Copper (ss)
- Cry Wolf Pat McIntosh (nv)
- Crybaby Harry Turtledove (ss)
- Crybaby, Die Maybe Roberta Simpson Brown (ss)
- Crybbe (aka Curfew), Phil Rickman Faren Miller (br)
- Crying Wolf! Harlan Ellison (in)
- The Crying Dollhouse Al Carusone (ss)
- The Crying for a Vision, Walter Wangerin, Jr. Carolyn Cushman (br)
- The Crying Hawk at Sinshan Ursula K. Le Guin (pm)
- Crying in the Rain Tanith Lee (ss)
- Crying in Their Beer Inagaki Taruho (vi)
- The Crying of Lot 49 Thomas Pynchon (na)
- Crying Wolf Rick Hautala (ss)
- Cryo-Man Robert Baldwin (pm)
- Cryogenesis Ann K. Schwader (pm)
- The Cryogenic Curse David Arthur Schwartz (pm)
- Cryogenic Dreams G. O. Clark (pm)
- Cryogenic Hibernation Bobbi Sinha-Morey (pm)
- The Cryogenic Option Sandra Hunter (pm)
- The Cryogenic Zoo William John Watkins (pm)
- Cryonics: DOA Amiee Louise Lester (ar)
- cryopyre 3 W. Gregory Stewart (pm)
- Cryospawn Glenn L. Anderson (ss)
- The Crypt John M. Navroth (ed)
- Crypt A517 Geneviève Brown (pm)
Next -- Table-of-Contents