The Locus Index to Science Fiction: 1984-1998
Stories, Listed by Title
Previous -- Table-of-Contents
- Down on the 01 Level Gene ONeill (ss)
- Down on the Farm Trey R. Barker (vi)
- Down on the Farm Maureen F. McHugh (ss)
- Down on the Truck Farm Thomas A. Easton (ss)
- Down River H. Turnip Smith (pm)
- The Down Room Jeff Radt (ss)
- Down Styphon! H. Beam Piper (nv)
- Down the Bright Way, Robert Reed Dan Chow (br)
- Down the Bright Way, Robert Reed Faren Miller (br)
- Down the Clinical Disco Fay Weldon (ss)
- Down the Colorado! Lee Goodloe & Jerry Oltion (na)
- Down the Digestive Tract and Into the Cosmos with Mantra, Tantra, and Specklebang Robert Sheckley (ss)
- Down the Fools Road Lisa Goldstein (ss)
- Down the Hatch Ronald Anthony Cross (ss)
- Down the Mine Ian Watson (ar)
- Down the Path of the Sun Nicola Griffith (ss)
- Down the River Brian Evenson (ss)
- Down the River R. García y Robertson (na)
- Down the River Road Gregory Benford (na)
- Down the Stream of Stars, Jeffrey A. Carver Russell Letson (br)
- Down the Valley Wild Paul F. Olson (ss)
- Down the Wall Nancy Ellis Taylor (pm)
- Down There Ramsey Campbell (ss)
- Down There Damon Knight (ss)
- Down to a Sunless Sea Christopher Amies (ss)
- Down to a Sunless Sea Cordwainer Smith (nv)
- Down to Earth Harry Harrison (nv)
- Down to Earth James P. Hogan (pl)
- Down to Earth Mark Morris (na)
- Down to Sleep Greg F. Gifune (ss)
- Down to the Boots D. F. Lewis (ss)
- Down to the Core David B. Silva (ss)
- Down to the Sea Nancy Holder (ss)
- Down Under Donald Honig (vi)
- Down Under Dean Allen Schreck (pm)
- Down Under Kevin Speirs (ss)
- Down Under David Sterkin (ss)
- Down Under Crater Billy Stephen L. Burns (nv)
- Down Will Come Baby Kathleen E. Jurgens (ss)
- Down, Satan! Clive Barker (ss)
- The Down-and-Outer Bruce Berges (vi)
- Down-Home Horrors Alan Rogers (in)
- Down-Under Fan Fund Delegates Misc. (ms)
- Downbound Robert Frazier (pm)
- Downeast Encounter Thomas A. Easton (ss)
- The Downhill Crocodile Whizz Margaret Mahy (ss)
- A Downland Haunting Keith Roberts (pm)
- Downlink Kenneth C. Goldman (ss)
- Downloading Terry Dowling (nv)
- The Downs Amyas Northcote (ss)
- Downsize, Downtime Karen Haber (ss)
- Downsized Ron Goulart (ss)
- Downsizing Robert J. Levy (ss)
- The Downsizing of Dr. Jain Charles L. Harness (ss)
- The Downstairs Room Kate Wilhelm (ss)
- Downstairs, Upstairs Kiel Stuart (pm)
- Downstream Stephen M. Baxter (ss)
- Downtime in the MKCR Eric Brown (ss)
- Downtime on Diggers World William John Watkins (pm)
- Downtime with the Virtual Dead Mike ODriscoll (ss)
- Downtime, Cynthia Felice Deborah L. Notkin (br)
- Downtown Thomas M. Disch (ss)
- Downtown, Viido Polikarpus & Tappan King Deborah L. Notkin (br)
- Downtrodden Marys Failed Campaign of Terror George Saunders (ss)
- The Downward Journey: Orwells 1984 Brian W. Aldiss (ar)
- Downward to the Earth Robert Silverberg (n.)
- Downwind C. J. Cherryh (nv)
- Downwind Rick Kennett (pm)
- Downwind from Gettysburg Ray Bradbury (ss)
- Downwind from the Crematorium Peggy Wheeler (pm)
- Dowries of Blood Charlee Jacob (pm)
- The Dowry Kathy Chwedyk (ss)
- The Dowry of Angyar Ursula K. Le Guin (ss)
- The Dowry of the Rag Pickers Daughter Andre Norton (ss)
- Dowser Orson Scott Card (nv)
- The Dowser Edwin Morgan (pm)
- The Dowson Legend John Gawsworth (ar)
- A Dozen Black Roses, Nancy A. Collins Edward Bryant (br)
- A Dozen Bloomin Roses Paul Jennings (ss)
- A Dozen of Everything Marion Zimmer Bradley (ss)
- A Dozen Roses Jean Paiva (ss)
- A Dozen Tough Jobs Howard Waldrop (na)
- A Dozen Tough Jobs, Howard Waldrop Faren Miller (br)
- DP! Jack Vance (ss)
- Dr Horders Room Patrick Carleton (ss)
- Dr. Adder, K. W. Jeter Dan Chow (br)
- Dr. Bones #5: Nightmare World, David Stern Scott Winnett (br)
- Dr. Caligais Mad Girls Love Song Marie Ross (pm)
- Dr. Couch Saves a Bird Nancy Pickard (ss)
- Dr. Fredericks Last Task Bruce Taylor (vi)
- Dr. Haggards Disease, Patrick McGrath Scott Winnett (br)
- Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde Robert Louis Stevenson (na)
- Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde: Henry Jekylls Full Statement of the Case Robert Louis Stevenson (ex)
- Dr. Jerry Pournelle at the Great NASA Goat Rope Misc. (iv)
- Dr. Knoegles End Hermann Hesse (ss)
- Dr. Max Gets His Questions Asked Tom Traub (ss)
- Dr. Paks Preschool David Brin (nv)
- Dr. Sagoons Revenge Tom Weber (vi)
- Dr. Tilmanns Consultant: A Scientific Romance Cherry Wilder (nv)
- Dr. Treachers Asylum Thomas Wiloch (ss)
- Dr. Xanders Cottage Martin D. Brown (ss)
- Drabble 2 - Double Century, ed. Rob Meades & David B. Wake Mark R. Kelly (br)
- Drabble in the TARDIS Nathan Cooke (vi)
- Drabble Rules: The One Hundred Word Variant David B. Wake (in)
- The Drabbletails Stephen Gresham (ss)
- Drac for Travellers Barry B. Longyear (ar)
- Drachenfels Tedd Salay (pm)
- Drachenfels, Jack Yeovil Faren Miller (br)
- Draco Lisa K. Souder (pm)
- Draco, Draco Tanith Lee (nv)
- Dracones Et Omnes Abyssi Sandra J. Lindow (pm)
- Dracula John L. Balderston & Hamilton Deane (pl)
- Dracula Hamilton Deane (pl)
- Dracula Bram Stoker (ex)
- Dracula Bram Stoker (n.)
- Dracula - Prince of Darkness Jimmy Sangster (ex)
- Dracula 1944 Edward D. Hoch (ss)
- The Dracula Book of Great Horror Stories Leslie A. Shepard (an)
- The Dracula Book of Great Vampire Stories Leslie A. Shepard (an)
- The Dracula Mask Adèle Geras (ss)
- Dracula on the Rocks Carole Nelson Douglas (nv)
- Dracula Retold zana (ss)
- Dracula the Undead Freda Warrington (ex)
- Dracula Unborn Peter Tremayne (n.)
- Dracula Unbound Brian W. Aldiss (ex)
- Dracula Unbound, Brian Aldiss Dan Chow (br)
- Dracula Unbound, Brian Aldiss Faren Miller (br)
- The Dracula Vagina Ernest Hogan (ss)
- Dracula, A Norton Critical Edition (ed. Nina Auerbach & David J. Skal), Bram Stoker Edward Bryant (br)
- Dracula, My Love Peter Tremayne (n.)
- Dracula, Prince of Darkness, ed. Martin H. Greenberg Scott Winnett (br)
- Dracula: or The Un-Dead: Prologue Bram Stoker (pl)
- Dracula: The Rare Text of 1901, Bram Stoker Edward Bryant (br)
- Dracula: The Real Story Jack Sharkey (ss)
- Dracula: The Ultimate Illustrated Edition, David J. Skal Scott Winnett (br)
- Draculain Genealogical Table R. Chetwynd-Hayes (ms)
- Draculalucard Carol Emshwiller (ss)
- Draculas Chair Peter Tremayne (ss)
- Draculas Daughter Bram Stoker (ss)
- Draculas Dentist Richard McMullen (pm)
- Draculas Guest Bram Stoker (ss)
- Draculas Housecat Sharon Brondos (pm)
- Draculas Lawyer Julia S. Mandala (ss)
- Draculas Library Christopher Fowler (ss)
- Draculas Victim Steve Sneyd (pm)
- Dracusons Driver Richard Laymon (nv)
- Dradin in Love, Paul Vandermeer Edward Bryant (br)
- Dradin, in Love Jeff VanderMeer (na)
- A Draft of Canto CI Carter Scholz (ss)
- Draftee Michael S. Watkins (ss)
- The Drag Queen of Elfland Lawrence Schimel (ss)
- Dragging Father Thomas Wiloch (pp)
- Dragging the Line Mike Lee (ss)
- DragNeuroNet John Gregory Betancourt (ss)
- The Dragon Ray Bradbury (vi)
- Dragon Andrzej Bursa (ss)
- Dragon Ann Cathey (pm)
- The Dragon Jack M. Dann & Gardner R. Dozois (si)
- The Dragon Claude Jasmin (ss)
- The Dragon Muriel Spark (ss)
- The Dragon Yevgeny Zamyatin (vi)
- The Dragon and the Enchanted Filly Italo Calvino (ss)
- The Dragon and the Lorelei Carla Montgomery (nv)
- The Dragon and the Sword Paula Helm Murray (ss)
- The Dragon and the Thief, Gillian Bradshaw Carolyn Cushman (br)
- The Dragon and the Unicorn, A. A. Attanasio Faren Miller (br)
- The Dragon at Hide-and-Seek G. K. Chesterton (ss)
- A Dragon Between His Fingers Terry Dowling (ss)
- Dragon Breath Nick ODonohoe (nv)
- The Dragon Business Kevin J. Anderson & Janet Fox (nv)
- Dragon Cat Flower Cecilia Tan (ss)
- Dragon Cauldron, Laurence Yep Tom Whitmore (br)
- Dragon Chains A. R. Morlan (ss)
- Dragon Charmer Ruth Siburt (na)
- Dragon Child Midori Snyder (nv)
- The Dragon Dance Michael Blackburn (pm)
- Dragon Debt Robert E. Vardeman (nv)
- The Dragon Door Alison Baird (ss)
- Dragon Dreaming C. A. McCord (pm)
- Dragon Dreams Sara Maitland (ss)
- Dragon Drill Thomas E. Purdom (nv)
- A Dragon for Seyour Chan Paul J. McAuley (nv)
- Dragon Horde Mary Shifman (pm)
- Dragon in a Box Bob Liddil (ss)
- A Dragon in Distress Mercedes R. Lackey & Elisabeth Waters (nv)
- The Dragon in Her Eyes Rosanne Bane (ss)
- The Dragon in My Flagon Ann Ambrosio (pm)
- The Dragon in the Garden Sandra J. Lindow (pm)
- Dragon in the Sea Frank Herbert (ex)
- The Dragon in the Stone, Allan Scott Carolyn Cushman (br)
- The Dragon in the Sword Michael Moorcock (n.)
- The Dragon Knight, Gordon R. Dickson Russell Letson (br)
- Dragon Lady Evelyn E. Smith (ss)
- The Dragon Line Michael Swanwick (ss)
- Dragon Lords, Tony Shillitoe Carolyn Cushman (br)
- Dragon Lovers Cynthia Drolet (vi)
- The Dragon Masters Jack Vance (na)
- Dragon Meat Robert Don Hughes (ss)
- Dragon Moon Henry Kuttner (nv)
- Dragon Moon, Chris Claremont & Beth Fleisher Edward Bryant (br)
- Dragon Night Jane Yolen (pm)
- The Dragon of Aller John Brunner (ss)
- The Dragon of Camlann Darrell Schweitzer (ss)
- The Dragon of Discord Joette M. Rozanski (ss)
- The Dragon of Pendor Ursula K. Le Guin (ex)
- The Dragon of Pumperdink Ruth Plumly Thompson (vi)
- The Dragon of Tollin Elizabeth Ann Scarborough (ss)
Next -- Table-of-Contents