The Locus Index to Science Fiction: 2004
Books, Listed by Title
Previous -- Table-of-Contents
- Star Trek: Sand and Stars ed. Anonymous (om)
- Star Trek: Strange New Worlds VII ed. Dean Wesley Smith, John J. Ordover, Elisa J. Kassin & Paula M. Block (oa)
- Star Trek: Tales of the Dominion War ed. Keith R. A. DeCandido (oa)
- Star Trek: The Hand of Kahless ed. Anonymous (om)
- Star Trek: To Reign in Hell: The Exile of Khan Noonien Singh Greg Cox (n.)
- Star Trek: Vulcans Soul, Book One: Exodus Josepha Sherman & Susan M. Shwartz (n.)
- Star Trek: Worlds of Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Volume One ed. Anonymous (om)
- The Star Wars Trilogy ed. Anonymous (om)
- Star Wars: Jedi Trial David Sherman & Dan Cragg (n.)
- Star Wars: Medstar J. Michael Reaves & Steve Perry (om)
- Star Wars: Medstar 1: Battle Surgeons J. Michael Reaves & Steve Perry (n.)
- Star Wars: Medstar I: Battle Surgeons: A Clone War Novel J. Michael Reaves & Steve Perry (n.)
- Star Wars: Medstar II: Jedi Healer J. Michael Reaves & Steve Perry (n.)
- Star Wars: Republic Commando: Hard Contact Karen Traviss (n.)
- Star Wars: Shatterpoint Matthew Woodring Stover (n.)
- Star Wars: Survivors Quest Timothy Zahn (n.)
- Star Wars: Tatooine Ghost Troy Denning (n.)
- Star Wars: The Cestus Deception Steven Barnes (n.)
- Star Wars: The New Jedi Order: Dark Tide 1: Onslaught Michael A. Stackpole (n.)
- Star Wars: The New Jedi Order: Dark Tide 2: Ruin Michael A. Stackpole (n.)
- Star Wars: The New Jedi Order: The Unifying Force James Luceno (n.)
- Star Wars: The New Jedi Order: Vector Prime R. A. Salvatore (n.)
- Star Wars: Yoda: Dark Rendezvous Sean Stewart (n.)
- Starfall: Phaeton and the Chariot of the Sun Michael Cadnum (na)
- Starfist: A World of Hurt David Sherman & Dan Cragg (n.)
- Starfist: Lazarus Rising David Sherman & Dan Cragg (n.)
- Starhawk: Storm over Saturn Mack Maloney (n.)
- The Stars at War David M. Weber & Steve White (om)
- Stars in My Pocket Like Grains of Sand Samuel R. Delany (n.)
- The Stars My Destination Alfred Bester (n.)
- Starship Kevin D. Randle (n.)
- State of Fear Michael Crichton (n.)
- The State of the Art Iain Banks (co)
- Staying Dead Laura Anne Gilman (n.)
- A Step to the Stars Philip E. High (oc)
- The Stepford Wives Ira Levin (n.)
- Stepping Through the Stargate: Science, Archaeology and the Military in Stargate SG-1 ed. P. N. Elrod & Roxanne Conrad (nf)
- A Sterkarm Kiss Susan Price (n.)
- Still Life With Crows Douglas Preston & Lincoln Child (n.)
- A Stir of Echoes Richard Matheson (n.)
- Stolen Kelley Armstrong (n.)
- Stone Adam Roberts (n.)
- The Stone Canal Ken MacLeod (n.)
- Stone Cribs Kris Nelscott (n.)
- The Stone of the Stars Alison Baird (n.)
- Stonehenge [2000 B.C.] Bernard Cornwell (n.)
- Stopping for a Spell Diana Wynne Jones (om)
- Stories of Your Life and Others Ted Chiang (co)
- Stormchaser Paul Stewart & Chris Riddell (n.)
- Stormwitch Susan Vaught (n.)
- Story Time Edward Bloor (n.)
- Straczynski Unplugged J. Michael Straczynski (co)
- Strange Bedfellows ed. Jeffrey B. Gelb & Michael Garrett (oa)
- Strange Cargo Jeffrey E. Barlough (n.)
- Strange Stars & Alien Shadows: The Dark Fiction of Ann K. Schwader Ann K. Schwader (co)
- Strange Tales of Mystery and Terror, Issue #7 ed. Harry Bates (an)
- Strange Tales of Mystery and Terror, Issue #8 ed. Robert M. Price (an)
- Strange Valley Darrell Bain (n.)
- Strange Wine Harlan Ellison (co)
- Stranger on the Loose D. Harlan Wilson (co)
- Strangewood Christopher Golden (n.)
- Stravaganza: City of Masks Mary Hoffman (n.)
- Stravaganza: City of Stars Mary Hoffman (n.)
- Straydog Kathe Koja (n.)
- Stroke of Midnight ed. Anonymous (oa)
- Strontium Dog: Bad Timing Rebecca Levene (n.)
- Strontium Dog: Prophet Margin Simon Spurrier (n.)
- The Stupidest Angel: A Heartwarming Tale of Christmas Terror Christopher Moore (n.)
- The Summer Country James A. Hetley (n.)
- The Summer Tree Guy Gavriel Kay (n.)
- Summerland Michael Chabon (n.)
- Summoned to Destiny ed. Julie E. Czerneda (oa)
- The Sun Sword Michelle Sagara West (n.)
- The Sunbird Elizabeth E. Wein (n.)
- The Sundering Walter Jon Williams (n.)
- Sunlight and Shadow Cameron Dokey (n.)
- Sunrise Alley Catherine Asaro (n.)
- Sunset and Sawdust Joe R. Lansdale (n.)
- Sunshine Robin McKinley (n.)
- Sunshine Patriots Bill Campbell (n.)
- Super What? Jax Abbott (n.)
- Superluminal Tony Daniel (n.)
- Supernatural Tales: Excursions into Fantasy Vernon Lee (co)
- The Supernaturalist Eoin Colfer (n.)
- Surfing Samurai Robots Mel Gilden (n.)
- Survival Julie E. Czerneda (n.)
- Surviving Frank David A. Page (n.)
- Survivor J. F. Gonzalez (n.)
- Swamp Witch Sauce Piquante and Scream Queen Bisque (Over a Bed of Rice) Michael F. Korn (co)
- Sweet Miss Honeywells Revenge Kathryn Reiss (n.)
- Swiftly Adam Roberts (co)
- Switch on the Night Ray Bradbury (pi)
- The Switchers Trilogy Kate Thompson (om)
- Sword of King James J. Ardian Lee (n.)
- The Sword of Knowledge C. J. Cherryh, Mercedes R. Lackey, Nancy Asire & Leslie Fish (om)
- The Sword of Shannara Trilogy Terry Brooks (om)
- The Sword of Shannara, Volume One: the Warlock Lord Terry Brooks (n.)
- The Sword of Shannara, Volume Two: The Druids Keep Terry Brooks (n.)
- Sword of the Demon Richard A. Lupoff (n.)
- Sword of the Rightful King Jane Yolen (n.)
- Sword of the White Rose J. Ardian Lee (n.)
- The Sword of Zagan and Other Writings Clark Ashton Smith (oc)
- Swords in the Mist Fritz Leiber (om)
- Swords Masters Fritz Leiber (om)
- Swords of Night and Day David A. Gemmell (n.)
- The Swords of Night and Day David A. Gemmell (n.)
- Synergy SF: New Science Fiction ed. George Zebrowski (oa)
- Synthetic Dreams: The Vale Incident Joshua Colson (n.)
- The System of the World Neal Stephenson (n.)
- T*witches #10: Destinys Twins H. B. Gilmour & Randi Reisfeld (n.)
- T2: The Future War S. M. Stirling (n.)
- Tainaron: Mail from Another City Leena Krohn (na)
- Take No Prisoners John Grant (co)
- Taken Thomas H. Cook (n.)
- The Taking Dean R. Koontz (n.)
- Taking Time Lynn Abbey (n.)
- The Tale of Despereaux Kate DiCamillo (n.)
- The Tale of the Body Thief Anne Rice (n.)
- A Talent for War Jack McDevitt (n.)
- Tales from Earthsea Ursula K. Le Guin (co)
- Tales from the Gorezone ed. Kealan-Patrick Burke (oa)
- Tales of Mystery and Madness Edgar Allan Poe & Gris Grimly (co)
- Tales of the Dark Forest: 4: Knyghtmare Steve Barlow & Steve Skidmore (n.)
- Tales of the Star Wolf David Gerrold (om)
- Tales of the Uneasy Violet Hunt (co)
- The Talisman of Troy Valerio Massimo Manfredi (n.)
- Talk of Mandrakes Gene Wolfe (ss)
- Talking in the Dark Dennis Etchison (co)
- Tall Stories Tom Holt (om)
- Talon of the Silver Hawk Raymond E. Feist (n.)
- Tamsin Peter S. Beagle (n.)
- Tangled Strings Adam-Troy Castro (co)
- Tango Midnight Michael Cassutt (n.)
- The Tar-Aiym Krang Alan Dean Foster (n.)
- A Taste for Blood Diana Lee (n.)
- Taylor Five Ann Halam (n.)
- Teaching Science Fact with Science Fiction Gary Raham (nf)
- The Tears of the Salamander Peter Dickinson (n.)
- Tehanu Ursula K. Le Guin (n.)
- The Tels Paul Black (n.)
- Tempting Danger Eileen Wilks (n.)
- Tequila Mockingbird Nick Pollotta (co)
- Terminator 2: Hour of the Wolf Mark W. Tiedemann (n.)
- Terminator 3: Terminator Dreams Aaron Allston (n.)
- Terminator 3: Terminator Hunt Aaron Allston (n.)
- Terror Tales (Number Two) ed. John B. Ford & Paul Kane (oa)
- Terry Pratchett: Guilty of Literature: 2nd Edition ed. Andrew M. Butler, Edward James & Farah Mendlesohn (nf)
- Tetrarch Ian Irvine (n.)
- The Thackery T. Lambshead Pocket Guide to Eccentric & Discredited Diseases ed. Jeff VanderMeer & Mark Roberts (oa)
- That Darn Squid God Nick Pollotta & James Clay (n.)
- The Time Machine/The War of the Worlds/The Island of Dr. Moreau H. G. Wells (om)
- There and Back Again: An Actors Tale Sean Astin & Joe Layden (nf)
- There and Back Again: In the Footsteps of J.R.R. Tolkien Matthew Lyons (nf)
- There Will Be Dragons John Ringo (n.)
- Thief of Lives Barb Hendee & J. C. Hendee, Jr. (n.)
- Thief of Time Terry Pratchett (n.)
- Thief! Malorie Blackman (n.)
- Thieves World: Enemies of Fortune ed. Lynn Abbey (oa)
- Thin Walls Kris Nelscott (n.)
- Things Not Seen Andrew Clements (n.)
- Things That Go Bump in the Night IV ed. Anonymous (oa)
- Things That Never Happen M. John Harrison (co)
- Thinner than Thou Kit Reed (n.)
- The Third Magic Molly Cochran (n.)
- Thirteen ed. Tonya Pines (an)
- 34 Esther Garber (n.)
- This Immortal Roger Zelazny (n.)
- This Scepterd Isle Mercedes R. Lackey & Roberta Gellis (n.)
- Thomas the Rhymer Ellen Kushner (n.)
- Thorn Ogres of Hagwood Robin Jarvis (n.)
- Those Macabre Pulps Darrell C. Richardson (nf)
- Those Who Survive Kirill Bulychev (n.)
- The Three Sisters Rebecca Locksley (n.)
- Threshold Sara Douglass (n.)
- The Throat Peter Straub (n.)
- Through Violet Eyes Stephen Woodworth (n.)
- Thumbprints Pamela Sargent (co)
- Thunder Road Tamara Thorne (n.)
- Thursbitch Alan Garner (n.)
- Tides of Light Gregory Benford (n.)
- The Tigers Apprentice Laurence Yep (n.)
- Time Cat Lloyd Alexander (n.)
- Time Hunter: Kitsune John Paul Catton (na)
- Time Hunter: The Clockwork Woman Claire Bott (na)
- Time Hunter: The Tunnel at the End of the Light Stefan Petrucha (n.)
Next -- Table-of-Contents