The Locus Index to Science Fiction: 2006
Books, Listed by Title
Previous -- Table-of-Contents
- Trial of Flowers Jay Lake (n.)
- The Trikon Deception Ben Bova & William R. Pogue (n.)
- Trilobite Dreams Robert Reginald (nf)
- Tripping to Somewhere Kristopher Reisz (n.)
- Triptych of Terror ed. Anonymous (oa)
- Triskell Tales 2 Charles de Lint (oc)
- Troll Bridge: A Rock n Roll Fairy Tale Jane Yolen & Adam Stemple (n.)
- Troll Mill Katherine Langrish (n.)
- Trouble Magnet Alan Dean Foster (n.)
- Trouble Under Oz Sherwood Smith (n.)
- The Trouble with Aliens Christopher Anvil (co)
- The Trouble with Magic Madelyn Alt (n.)
- The Trouble With Witches Shirley Damsgaard (n.)
- Troy Simon Brown (co)
- Troy Adèle Geras (n.)
- Troy: Lord of the Silver Bow David A. Gemmell (n.)
- Troy: Shield of Thunder David A. Gemmell (n.)
- True Blood Patricia Waddell (n.)
- Tsunami L. Timmel Duchamp (n.)
- Tumbling After Paul Witcover (n.)
- Turn the Other Chick ed. Esther M. Friesner (oa)
- Twenty Epics ed. David Moles & Susan Marie Groppi (oa)
- Twenty Thousands Leagues Under the Sea Jules Verne (n.)
- Twenty-Six Lies/One Truth Ben Peek (nf)
- Twice in a Lifetime Constance ODay Flannery (n.)
- Twilight Stephenie Meyer (n.)
- Twilight Child Sally Warner (n.)
- Twilight Hunger Maggie Shayne (n.)
- Twilight of the Past: A Rift in Time Michael Parziale (n.)
- Twilight Rising, Serpents Dream Diana Marcellas (n.)
- Twisted Souls Shaun Hutson (n.)
- Twisted Tales Brandon R. Massey (oc)
- The Two Moons James P. Hogan (om)
- The Two Princesses of Bamarre Gail Carson Levine (n.)
- Two-Handed Engine Henry Kuttner & C. L. Moore (co)
- TWOC Graham Joyce (n.)
- Tyrannosaur Canyon Douglas Preston (n.)
- The Tyranny of the Night Glen Cook (n.)
- Ubik Philip K. Dick (n.)
- The Ultimate Prize Nick Michael (n.)
- The Ultimate Unauthorized Eragon Guide ed. Lois H. Gresh (nf)
- The Ultimates: Tomorrow Men Michael Jan Friedman (n.)
- The Ultimatum Susan Kearney (n.)
- UltraViolet Yvonne Navarro (n.)
- The Unauthorized X-Men: SF and Comic Writers on Mutants, Prejudice, and Adamantium ed. Len Wein & Leah Wilson (nf)
- The Unbidden Truth Kate Wilhelm (n.)
- Undead and Unpopular MaryJanice Davidson (n.)
- Undead and Unreturnable MaryJanice Davidson (n.)
- Under Camelots Banner Sarah Zettel (n.)
- Under the Stone Paw Theresa Crater (n.)
- Underland Mary K. Patterson Thornburg (n.)
- Undine Penni Russon (n.)
- Unearthly Desires Ray Gordon (n.)
- Unexpected Magic: Collected Stories Diana Wynne Jones (co)
- The Unfated Man Drew Radley (n.)
- Unforgiven Lindsay McKenna (n.)
- Union of Renegades Tracy Falbe (n.)
- Unleash the Night Sherrilyn Kenyon (n.)
- Unleashed ed. Anonymous (oa)
- The Unresolved T. K. Welsh (n.)
- The Unseen, Part 4: Sin and Salvation Richie Tankersley Cusick (n.)
- The Unseen: Blood Brothers Richie Tankersley Cusick (n.)
- The Untamed One Ronda Thompson (n.)
- Unto the Breach John Ringo (n.)
- Ursula K. Le Guin: A Critical Companion Susan M. Bernardo & Graham J. Murphy (nf)
- V for Vendetta Steve Moore (n.)
- The Va Dinci Cod A. R. R. R. Roberts (n.)
- Vacation Stories Santiago Ramon y Cajal (co)
- The Valdemar Companion ed. John Helfers & Denise Little (nf)
- Valentine Corrine De Winter (co)
- Valentines Exile E. E. Knight (n.)
- Valiant Holly Black (n.)
- Valiant: A Modern Tale of Faerie Holly Black (n.)
- Valley of Silence Nora Roberts (n.)
- Valley of the Soul Tamara Siler Jones (n.)
- The Valley of the Wolves Laura Gallego Garcia (n.)
- Valley of the Worm Robert E. Howard (co)
- Vampirates: Demons of the Ocean Justin Somper (n.)
- Vampirates: Tide of Terror Justin Somper (n.)
- Vampire Apocalypse: A World Torn Asunder Derek Gunn (n.)
- Vampire Beach: Bloodlust Alex Duval (n.)
- Vampire Beach: Initiation Alex Duval (n.)
- The Vampire Files, Volume Two P. N. Elrod (om)
- The Vampire Files: Song in the Dark P. N. Elrod (n.)
- The Vampire Genevieve Jack Yeovil (om)
- Vampire Hunter D: Pilgrimage of the Sacred and the Profane Hideyuki Kikuchi (n.)
- Vampire Hunter D: Tale of the Dead Town Hideyuki Kikuchi (n.)
- Vampire Plagues: Extermination Sebastian Rook (n.)
- Vampire Plagues: Outbreak Sebastian Rook (n.)
- Vampire Transgression Michael Schiefelbein (n.)
- The Vampire Who Loved Me Teresa Medeiros (n.)
- The Vampires Seduction Raven Hart (n.)
- Vampires: Encounters with the Undead ed. David J. Skal (an)
- Vampireville Ellen Schreiber (n.)
- Vamps and the City Kerrelyn Sparks (n.)
- Vampyr Legion Alan Gibbons (n.)
- The Vampyricon: The Lady of Serpents Douglas Clegg (n.)
- The Vampyricon: The Priest of Blood Douglas Clegg (n.)
- Variable Star Robert A. Heinlein & Spider Robinson (n.)
- Vegas Bites ed. L. A. Banks (oa)
- Vellum Hal Duncan (n.)
- Velocity Dean R. Koontz (n.)
- The Vengeance of Rome Michael Moorcock (n.)
- Venous Hum Suzette Mayr (n.)
- Venus Envy Shannon McKelden (n.)
- Very Bad Deaths Spider Robinson (n.)
- Vicious Circle Mike Carey (n.)
- Victory Susan Cooper (n.)
- Vintage PKD Philip K. Dick (co)
- The Virtu Sarah Monette (n.)
- The Vision Heather Graham (n.)
- Vision of Tarot Piers Anthony (n.)
- Visionary in Residence Bruce Sterling (co)
- Voices Ursula K. Le Guin (n.)
- Voidfarer Sean McMullen (n.)
- Von Neumanns War John Ringo & Travis S. Taylor (n.)
- Vox Paul Stewart & Chris Riddell (n.)
- The Voyage of Night Shining White Chris Roberson (na)
- Voyage of Slaves Brian Jacques (n.)
- The Voyage of the Sable Keech Neal L. Asher (n.)
- The Voyage of the Jerle Shannara Trilogy Terry Brooks (om)
- Voyage with Jason Ken Catran (n.)
- Voyager Jan Mark (n.)
- Wabi: A Heros Tale Joseph Bruchac (n.)
- The Waking T. M. Jenkins (n.)
- Waking Lazarus T. L. Hines (n.)
- A Walk on the Nightside Simon R. Green (om)
- The Wall and the Wing Laura Ruby (n.)
- Wall of Mirrors Jay Caselberg (n.)
- Wallys World: The Brilliant Life and Tragic Death of Wally Wood, the Worlds Second-Best Comic Book Artist Steve Starger & J. David Spurlock (nf)
- The Wand in the Word: Conversations with Writers of Fantasy Leonard S. Marcus (nf)
- The Wandering Fire Guy Gavriel Kay (n.)
- The Wandmakers Guidebook Ed Masessa & Daniel Jankowski (pi)
- The War of the Worlds H. G. Wells (n.)
- War of the Worlds: New Millennium Douglas Niles (n.)
- War Stories Joe W. Haldeman (om)
- The WarCraft Archive ed. Anonymous (om)
- Warhammer 40,000: Blind Matthew Farrer (n.)
- Warhammer 40,000: Bringers of Death ed. Marc Gascoigne & Christian Dunn (an)
- Warhammer 40,000: Conquest of Armageddon Jonathan Green (n.)
- Warhammer 40,000: Dark Adeptus Ben Counter (n.)
- Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War: Tempest C. S. Goto (n.)
- Warhammer 40,000: Death or Glory Sandy Mitchell (n.)
- Warhammer 40,000: Death World Steve Lyons (n.)
- Warhammer 40,000: Deus Sanguinus James Swallow (n.)
- Warhammer 40,000: Faith & Fire James Swallow (n.)
- Warhammer 40,000: Fifteen Hours Mitchel Scanlon (n.)
- Warhammer 40,000: Galaxy in Flames Ben Counter (n.)
- Warhammer 40,000: His Last Command Dan Abnett (n.)
- Warhammer 40,000: Let the Galaxy Burn ed. Marc Gascoigne & Andy Jones (an)
- Warhammer 40,000: Ravenor Returned Dan Abnett (n.)
- Warhammer 40,000: Rogue Star Andy Hoare (n.)
- Warhammer 40,000: Soul Drinkers Omnibus Ben Counter (om)
- Warhammer 40,000: Tales from the Dark Millennium ed. Marc Gascoigne & Christian Dunn (oa)
- Warhammer 40,000: The Armour of Contempt Dan Abnett (n.)
- Warhammer 40,000: The Horus Heresy Vol. IV: Visions of Death Alan Merrett (pi)
- Warhammer 40,000: The Horus Heresy: False Gods Graham McNeill (n.)
- Warhammer 40,000: The Horus Heresy: Horus Rising Dan Abnett (n.)
- Warhammer 40,000: The Last Chancers Gav Thorpe (om)
- Warhammer 40,000: The Traitors Hand Sandy Mitchell (n.)
- Warhammer 40,000: The Ultramarines Graham McNeill (om)
- Warhammer 40,000: Warrior Coven C. S. Goto (n.)
- Warhammer: Bloodstorm Dan Abnett & Mike Lee (n.)
- Warhammer: Day of the Daemon Aaron Rosenberg (n.)
- Warhammer: Deaths City Sandy Mitchell (n.)
- Warhammer: Deaths Legacy Sandy Mitchell (n.)
- Warhammer: Dominion Steve Savile (n.)
- Warhammer: Fell Cargo Dan Abnett (n.)
- Warhammer: Gotrek & Felix: The First Omnibus William King (om)
- Warhammer: Gotrek & Felix: The Second Omnibus William King (om)
- Warhammer: Guardians of the Forest Graham McNeill (n.)
- Warhammer: Inheritance Steve Savile (n.)
- Warhammer: Mark of Chaos Anthony Reynolds (n.)
- Warhammer: Mark of Chaos: The Collected Concept Art ed. Matt Ralphs (pi)
- Warhammer: Orcslayer Nathan Long (n.)
- Warhammer: Reaper of Souls Dan Abnett & Mike Lee (n.)
- Warhammer: Tainted Blood Nathan Long (n.)
- Warhammer: The Broken Lance Nathan Long (n.)
- Warhammer: The Cold Hand of Betrayal ed. Marc Gascoigne & Christian Dunn (an)
- Warhammer: The Corrupted Robert Earl (n.)
- Warhammer: The Vampire Genevieve Jack Yeovil (om)
- Warhammer: Vermintide Bruno Lee (n.)
- Warhammer: Witch Killer C. L. Werner (n.)
- Warp Speed Travis S. Taylor (n.)
- Warreners Beastie William R. Trotter (n.)
- Warring States Susan R. Matthews (n.)
- Warrior Jennifer Fallon (n.)
- Warrior & Witch Marie Brennan (n.)
- Warrior Cats: Fire and Ice Erin Hunter (n.)
Next -- Table-of-Contents