The Locus Index to Science Fiction: 2006
Books, Listed by Title
Previous -- Table-of-Contents
- Forest Mage Robin Hobb (n.)
- Forest of the Pygmies Isabel Allende (n.)
- The Foretelling Alice Hoffman (n.)
- Forever Odd Dean R. Koontz (n.)
- The Forever War Joe W. Haldeman (n.)
- Forever Will You Suffer Gary Frank (n.)
- Forging the Sword Hilari Bell (n.)
- Forgotten Realms: Blackstaff Steven E. Schend (n.)
- Forgotten Realms: Bladesinger Keith Francis Strohm (n.)
- Forgotten Realms: Bloodwalk James P. Davis (n.)
- Forgotten Realms: City of Splendors Ed Greenwood & Elaine Cunningham (n.)
- Forgotten Realms: Darkvision Bruce R. Cordell (n.)
- Forgotten Realms: Exile R. A. Salvatore (n.)
- Forgotten Realms: Exile R. A. Salvatore, Andrew Dabb & Tim Seeley (gn)
- Forgotten Realms: Final Gate Richard Baker (n.)
- Forgotten Realms: Frostfell Mark Sehestedt (n.)
- Forgotten Realms: Homeland R. A. Salvatore, Andrew Dabb & Tim Seeley (gn)
- Forgotten Realms: Lies of Light Philip Athans (n.)
- Forgotten Realms: Promise of the Witch-King R. A. Salvatore (n.)
- Forgotten Realms: Resurrection Paul S. Kemp (n.)
- Forgotten Realms: Road of the Patriarch R. A. Salvatore (n.)
- Forgotten Realms: Shadowbred Paul S. Kemp (n.)
- Forgotten Realms: Siege of Darkness R. A. Salvatore (n.)
- Forgotten Realms: Sojourn R. A. Salvatore (n.)
- Forgotten Realms: Sojourn R. A. Salvatore, Andrew Dabb & Tim Seeley (gn)
- Forgotten Realms: Starless Night R. A. Salvatore (n.)
- Forgotten Realms: The Crystal Shard R. A. Salvatore (n.)
- Forgotten Realms: The Hunters Blades Collectors Edition R. A. Salvatore (om)
- Forgotten Realms: The Last Mythal: Realms of the Elves ed. Philip Athans (oa)
- Forgotten Realms: The Legacy R. A. Salvatore (n.)
- Forgotten Realms: The Ruin Richard Lee Byers (n.)
- Forgotten Realms: Vanitys Brood Lisa Smedman (n.)
- The Forlorn Hope David A. Drake (n.)
- Forrorrois: The Homecoming Suzanne Y. Snow (n.)
- The Forsaken L. A. Banks (n.)
- Fort Pillow Harry Turtledove (n.)
- The Fortress of Glass David A. Drake (n.)
- Fortress of Ice C. J. Cherryh (n.)
- The Foundling and Other Tales of Prydain Lloyd Alexander (n.)
- The Fountain and Other Stories Cary G. Osborne (co)
- The Four Forges Jenna Rhodes (n.)
- The Four Redheads of the Apocalypse ed. Anonymous (oa)
- Four Stupid Cupids Gregory Maguire (n.)
- The Fourth Bear Jasper Fforde (n.)
- The Fourth Horseman Kate Thompson (n.)
- Fourth World Kate Thompson (n.)
- Fragile Things Neil Gaiman (co)
- Fragile Things: Short Fictions and Wonders Neil Gaiman (co)
- Frankenstein Mary W. Shelley (n.)
- Frankenstein Mary W. Shelley, Gary Reed & Frazer Irving (gn)
- Frankenstein, or, The Modern Prometheus Mary W. Shelley (n.)
- Frankenstein: The Shadow of Frankenstein Stefan Petrucha (n.)
- Freaks Annette Curtis Klause (n.)
- Freddy and Fredericka Mark Helprin (n.)
- The Freedom of Fantastic Things: Selected Criticism on the Writing of Clark Ashton Smith ed. Scott Connors (nf)
- Freedom! ed. Martin H. Greenberg & Mark Tier (om)
- Freedoms Sisters Naomi Kritzer (n.)
- Freeglader Paul Stewart & Chris Riddell (n.)
- Fresh Flesh Wendy Swanscombe (n.)
- Friday the 13th: Carnival of Maniacs Stephen Hand (n.)
- Friday the 13th: The Jason Strain Christa Faust (n.)
- Frogs & French Kisses Sarah Mlynowski (n.)
- From Black Rooms Stephen Woodworth (n.)
- From Dream to Dream Arlene Golds (n.)
- From the Trenches ed. Joseph Paul Haines & Samantha Henderson (oa)
- Frontiers Past and Future: Science Fiction and the American West Carl Abbott (nf)
- The Frost-Haired Vixen John Zakour (n.)
- Frozen Fire Tim Bowler (n.)
- Fugitives of Chaos John C. Wright (n.)
- Full Metal Apache: Transactions Between Cyberpunk Japan and Avant-Pop America Takayuki Tatsumi (nf)
- Full Moon Rebecca York (om)
- Full Moon Rising Keri Arthur (n.)
- The Fungal Stain and Other Dreams William H. Pugmire (co)
- Fur Meg Harper (n.)
- Fur Magic Andre Norton (n.)
- Furry Fantastic ed. Jean Rabe & Brian M. Thomsen (oa)
- Furry! The Best Anthropomorphic Fiction Ever ed. Fred Patten (an)
- The Further Adventures of Beowulf: Champion of Middle Earth ed. Brian M. Thomsen (oa)
- The Future Is Queer ed. Richard Labonte & Lawrence Schimel (oa)
- Futures Past ed. Jack M. Dann & Gardner R. Dozois (an)
- FutureShocks ed. Lou Anders (oa)
- The Futurists Mistress Lorraine Schein (co)
- Galactic North Alastair Reynolds (co)
- A Game of Perfection Élisabeth Vonarburg (n.)
- The Game of Sunken Places M. T. Anderson (n.)
- The Gandhi Ring Bruce Hartford (n.)
- Garden of the Perverse: Fairy Tales for Twisted Adults ed. Sage Vivant & M. Christian (oa)
- Gardens of Fear Robert E. Howard (co)
- The Gate Kevin D. Randle (n.)
- The Gate of Gods Martha Wells (n.)
- Gateway Frederik Pohl (n.)
- Gateways F. Paul Wilson (n.)
- Gathering Blue Lois Lowry (n.)
- A Gathering of Widowmakers Mike Resnick (n.)
- Gattys Tale Kevin Crossley-Holland (n.)
- Gaylaxicon 2006 Sampler ed. Don Sakers (oa)
- GemX Nicky Singer (n.)
- Gene Stel Pavlou (n.)
- Genetopia Keith N. Brooke (n.)
- Geodesica Sean Williams & Shane Dix (om)
- Geodesica: Descent Sean Williams & Shane Dix (n.)
- George and the Angels Glenn Meganck (n.)
- Getting Near the End Andrew Weiner (n.)
- Ghost John Ringo (n.)
- The Ghost and the Dead Deb Alice Kimberly (n.)
- The Ghost and the Dead Mans Library Alice Kimberly (n.)
- The Ghost Brigades John Scalzi (n.)
- Ghost Hunter Jayne Castle (n.)
- Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Revenge of the Cold Machines Junichi Fujisaku (oc)
- Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: The Lost Memory Junichi Fujisaku (n.)
- Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: White Maze Junichi Fujisaku (n.)
- The Ghost Pirates and Other Revenants of the Seas William Hope Hodgson (co)
- Ghost Road Blues Jonathan Maberry (n.)
- Ghost Trouble Pete Johnson (om)
- Ghosthunters and the Incredibly Revolting Ghost Cornelia Funke (n.)
- Ghosts in Baker Street ed. Martin H. Greenberg, Jon L. Lellenberg & Daniel Stashower (oa)
- Ghosts of Albion: Initiation Amber Benson & Christopher Golden (pi)
- Ghosts of Albion: Witchery Amber Benson & Christopher Golden (n.)
- The Ghosts of Blood and Innocence Storm Constantine (n.)
- Ghostwritten David Mitchell (n.)
- Giant Lizards from Another Star Ken MacLeod (co)
- The Giants Dance Robert Carter (n.)
- Gideon the Cutpurse Linda Buckley-Archer (n.)
- The Gift Moves Steve Lyon (n.)
- Gifts Ursula K. Le Guin (n.)
- Gils All Fright Diner A. Lee Martinez (n.)
- Girl in the Shadows V. C. Andrews® (n.)
- The Giver Lois Lowry (n.)
- The Glass Books of the Dream Eaters Gordon W. Dahlquist (n.)
- Glass Houses Rachel Caine (n.)
- Glass Soup Jonathan Carroll (n.)
- Glasshouse Charles Stross (n.)
- Glint Ann Coburn (n.)
- The Glory Bus Richard Laymon (n.)
- Glory Road Robert A. Heinlein (n.)
- Gnomes: 30th Anniversary Edition Rien Poortvliet & Wil Huygen (pi)
- Goblin Quest Jim C. Hines (n.)
- God of Tarot Piers Anthony (n.)
- Goddess of Eire Janeen OKerry (n.)
- Goddess of the Rose P. C. Cast (n.)
- The Goddess Queen Tracy Falbe (n.)
- Godslayer Jacqueline Carey (n.)
- GodSword Emerson Cole (n.)
- Going Under Kathe Koja (na)
- The Gold Falcon Katharine Kerr (n.)
- Golden Cameron Dokey (n.)
- The Golden Lucius Shepard (n.)
- Golden Age SF: Tales of a Bygone Future Eric T. Reynolds (oa)
- The Golden Amazon of Venus John Russell Fearn (co)
- The Golden Hills of Westria Diana L. Paxson (n.)
- The Good Fairies of New York Martin Millar (n.)
- The Good House Tananarive Due (n.)
- Good Omens Neil Gaiman & Terry Pratchett (n.)
- The Good People Steve Cockayne (n.)
- The Good, the Bad, and the Undead Kim Harrison (n.)
- The Gorgons Gaze Julia Golding (n.)
- Gossamer Lois Lowry (na)
- Gothic!: Ten Original Dark Tales ed. Deborah Noyes (an)
- Gradisil Adam Roberts (n.)
- Grail Quest, Book 2: Morgains Revenge Laura Anne Gilman (n.)
- Grail Quest, Book 3: The Shadow Companion Laura Anne Gilman (n.)
- Grail Quest: The Camelot Spell Laura Anne Gilman (n.)
- Grand Solo for Anton Herbert Rosendorfer (n.)
- The Grand Tour Patricia C. Wrede & Caroline Stevermer (n.)
- Grand Traverse Michael Beres (n.)
- The Grantville Gazette II ed. Eric Flint (an)
- The Grantville Gazette III ed. Eric Flint (an)
- Graphic Classics, Volume Thirteen: Rafael Sabatini Rafael Sabatini (gc)
- Grave Sight Charlaine Harris (n.)
- Grave Surprise Charlaine Harris (n.)
- Graven Images: Three Stories Paul Fleischman (co)
- Gravitys Rainbow Thomas Pynchon (n.)
- The Grays Whitley Strieber (n.)
- Grease Monkey Tim Eldred (gn)
- Great Kings War John F. Carr & Roland J. Green (n.)
- Great Sky Woman Steven Barnes (n.)
- The Great Tree of Avalon, Book II: Shadows on the Stars T. A. Barron (n.)
- The Great Tree of Avalon, Book III: The Eternal Flame T. A. Barron (n.)
- The Green Glass Sea Ellen Klages (n.)
- The Green Trap Ben Bova (n.)
- The Greener Shore Morgan Llywelyn (n.)
- Greetings from Lake Wu Jay Lake (co)
- Gregor and the Marks of Secret Suzanne Collins (n.)
- Gregor and the Rats of Underland Suzanne Collins (n.)
- A Grey Moon Over China Thomas A. Day (n.)
- Greywalker Kat Richardson (n.)
- Grimm Reapings R. Patrick Gates (n.)
Next -- Table-of-Contents